Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5206,537
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1125,662
HuamboAngola 13,8268,591
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5398,413
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0848,752
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0998,761
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6067,834
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4924,034
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8021,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7542,333
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7452,327
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6971,676
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5762,222
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5601,591
Hay River, NtCanada 1,087675
Hope, BcCanada 565351
HaikouChina 11,0076,840
HailarChina 7,7494,815
HamiChina 9,2375,740
HetanChina 10,1086,281
HavanaCuba 4,1412,573
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3113,300
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1613,207
HelwanEgypt 10,3936,458
HurguadaEgypt 10,7566,684
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9073,671
HelsinkiFinland 7,0994,411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0934,408
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1285,051
HamburgGermany 7,2564,509
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2564,509
HannoverGermany 7,3514,568
HelgolandGermany 7,1264,428
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8344,868
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6095,971
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6792,286
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9923,102
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0263,123
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4193,367
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2957,640
HaifaIsrael 10,2026,339
HaboroJapan 7,1514,443
HachijojimaJapan 8,2095,101
HachinoheJapan 7,4784,647
HagiJapan 8,5655,322
HakodateJapan 7,4134,606
HamadaJapan 8,4855,273
HamamatsuJapan 8,1865,087
HikoneJapan 8,2235,110
HimejiJapan 8,3505,188
HiradoJapan 8,7595,443
HirooJapan 7,2314,494
HiroshimaJapan 8,5095,287
HitaJapan 8,6895,400
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7985,467
HunLibya 9,8376,113
HomboriMali 10,1626,315
HomalinMyanmar 11,1036,900
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8637,372
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5727,812
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7217,905
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,144
HororataNew Zealand 12,7067,896
HyderabadPakistan 11,5067,150
HuanucoPeru 7,6944,781
HelPoland 7,4744,644
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1364,434
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5424,687
HatangaRussia 6,0343,750
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8654,266
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6577,865
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9546,807
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1055,036
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5456,553
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5275,299
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0995,033
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4888,382
HalaibSudan 11,3717,066
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0617,495
HudeibaSudan 11,7657,311
HaparandaSweden 6,5344,061
HarnosandSweden 6,6854,154
HamaSyria 10,0106,220
HassakahSyria 9,9666,193
Hua HinThailand 12,2087,586
HakkariTurkey 9,9196,164
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8314,245
HersonUkraine 8,6855,397
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2395,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7961,738
Hanover, NhUsa 3,2041,991
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4411,517
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0921,921
Hart, MiUsa 2,2301,386
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2742,035
Hartington, NeUsa 1,580982
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2482,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,227762
Hays, KsUsa 1,7841,108
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,553965
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7491,087
Helena, MtUsa 523325
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8411,765
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3072,055
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1201,939
Hermit, CoUsa 1,559969
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6431,642
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1201,939
Highmore, SdUsa 1,303810
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2332,009
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3641,469
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4191,503
Holly, CoUsa 1,7371,079
Homer, AkUsa 2,5091,559
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6251,631
Horton, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,227762
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0271,881
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3001,430
Houma, LaUsa 3,0751,911
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8141,749
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8301,759
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8491,770
Huron, SdUsa 1,394866
HanoiVietnam 11,0976,896
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0937,515
HarareZimbabwe 15,2189,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -