Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6036,589
ChlefAlgeria 8,4445,247
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7075,411
CeresArgentina 10,3476,430
ChamicalArgentina 10,1946,335
ChepesArgentina 10,2756,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6617,246
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6746,633
CórdobaArgentina 10,3806,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3906,456
CorrientesArgentina 10,2716,382
CairnsAustralia 12,1687,561
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
CedunaAustralia 14,2328,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9198,028
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8507,985
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3508,296
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0997,519
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7687,934
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3448,913
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4637,123
CharnocksBarbados 6,4434,004
CotonouBenin 11,2346,981
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6766,634
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8076,716
CabroboBrazil 9,6976,026
CaceresBrazil 9,2465,746
CaetiteBrazil 9,9746,198
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8156,099
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8336,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2956,397
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5696,568
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4935,899
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3556,435
CaparaoBrazil 10,5996,586
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9626,191
CaratingaBrazil 10,5176,535
CaravelasBrazil 10,5186,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9026,153
CarolinaBrazil 9,0595,629
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4966,522
CataguasesBrazil 10,6256,602
CatalaoBrazil 10,0146,223
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2226,352
CaxiasBrazil 9,1065,659
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8316,731
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7096,033
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6066,591
ChapecoBrazil 10,5656,565
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9515,563
CipoBrazil 9,9786,201
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0265,609
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3686,443
CordeiroBrazil 10,7026,651
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7856,080
CorumbaBrazil 9,5435,930
CoximBrazil 9,6425,992
CrateusBrazil 9,3125,786
CuiabaBrazil 9,2885,772
CuritibaBrazil 10,5966,585
Campbell River, BcCanada 805500
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1451,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9031,804
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1901,361
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,009627
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,177731
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7712,344
Castlegar, BcCanada 327203
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7451,706
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3982,111
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7002,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6972,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 807502
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5032,177
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9321,201
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3611,467
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,522946
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0841,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1441,954
Cold Lake, AbCanada 445277
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3381,453
Comox, BcCanada 786488
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6111,001
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2941,426
Coronation, AbCanada 207129
Cranbrook, BcCanada 209130
ChicoChile 11,5947,204
ChillanChile 10,5776,573
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5586,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7236,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4487,114
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4456,491
ChangchunChina 8,0084,976
ChangduChina 10,3716,444
ChangshaChina 10,0706,257
ChengduChina 10,1856,329
ChongqingChina 10,2106,345
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1203,803
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2325,115
CamagueyCuba 4,5442,824
CasablancaCuba 4,1272,565
ChebCzech Republic 7,6774,771
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1614,450
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1923,227
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2073,236
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2263,248
CanarEcuador 6,8284,243
CairoEgypt 10,3696,443
CaenFrance 7,2114,481
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5144,669
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6444,750
CocobeachGabon 12,1777,567
CologneGermany 7,3784,585
ChiosGreece 9,3365,802
CorfuGreece 8,9795,579
ConakryGuinea 9,8966,149
CatacamasHonduras 4,7442,948
CholutecaHonduras 4,8483,012
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7547,926
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1566,933
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1566,933
ChahbaharIran 11,5047,149
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4414,002
ClonesIreland 6,4864,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4293,995
CorkIreland 6,6074,106
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6114,108
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5485,312
CameriItaly 7,9464,938
CampobassoItaly 8,5755,329
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5825,333
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4745,266
Cape MeleItaly 8,0695,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7505,437
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9885,585
CerviaItaly 8,2225,109
CiampinoItaly 8,4645,260
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1585,070
Cisa PassItaly 8,0995,033
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4105,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9974,969
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0665,634
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9255,546
ChibaJapan 7,9764,956
ChichibuJapan 8,0014,972
ChichijimaJapan 8,5865,335
ChoshiJapan 7,9214,922
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0826,265
ChilekaMalawi 15,2069,449
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9729,304
ChitipaMalawi 14,5319,030
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5871,607
ComitanMexico 4,3382,696
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6505,997
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0555,005
ChoirMongolia 8,4385,243
CasablancaMorocco 8,1795,083
ChindeMozambique 15,5669,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2917,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9488,046
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4627,744
CondegaNicaragua 4,8773,030
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8347,975
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9035,533
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4395,244
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5795,331
ChhorPakistan 11,4867,138
ChitralPakistan 10,3286,418
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3096,406
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9606,189
CajamarcaPeru 7,3154,546
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2484,504
ChiclayoPeru 7,2214,487
ChimbotePeru 7,5174,671
CuzcoPeru 8,2615,133
CzestochowaPoland 7,8504,878
CoimbraPortugal 7,5704,704
CalafatRomania 8,6575,379
CeahlauRomania 8,4515,251
ClujRomania 8,3995,219
ConstantaRomania 8,8225,482
CraiovaRomania 8,6565,379
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4513,388
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7004,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0233,121
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8882,416
Cape UelenRussia 3,4792,162
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0504,381
CaraRussia 7,0884,405
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5864,714
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5312,815
ChitaRussia 7,7174,796
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7064,789
CokurdahRussia 5,0233,122
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8614,263
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7849,808
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1265,050
CaceresSpain 7,7454,813
CadizSpain 8,0014,972
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9194,921
CordobaSpain 7,9684,951
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4288,345
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7917,327
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1167,529
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6057,211
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4477,113
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0867,511
ChumphonThailand 12,4547,739
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1655,696
CorumTurkey 9,3875,833
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9836,204
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1606,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8874,280
CernovcyUkraine 8,3145,167
ChernigovUkraine 8,1505,064
CarrascoUruguay 11,1066,902
ColoniaUruguay 10,9856,826
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6893,535
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5101,560
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2302,007
Camden, ScUsa 3,2632,028
Canton, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,568974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5262,191
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3342,072
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Casper, WyUsa 1,075668
Centralia, WaUsa 798496
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0541,898
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2402,013
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8211,132
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4242,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4152,122
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8931,798
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1721,971
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1221,940
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6681,037
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9141,811
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0811,915
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1731,972
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2812,039
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6401,019
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,313816
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2481,397
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,381858
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6871,670
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,224761
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6411,641
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6441,643
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7171,688
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8401,143
Clark, SdUsa 1,367849
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6441,643
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8451,146
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6691,659
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2111,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4191,503
College Park, MdUsa 3,1671,968
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,548962
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1791,354
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2602,026
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5451,581
Columbus, InUsa 2,5571,589
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1721,350
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6931,674
Conception, MoUsa 1,9191,192
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8061,122
Conway, ArUsa 2,5131,562
Conway, ScUsa 3,3932,109
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0501,895
Corning, ArUsa 2,4841,543
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1341,948
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5551,588
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9881,857
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,002622
Covington, LaUsa 2,9831,853
Covington, TnUsa 2,5421,580
Crete, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Crow Agency, MtUsa 781485
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5395,927
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5395,927
CaracasVenezuela 6,2073,857
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6284,119
CoroVenezuela 5,9543,700
ChipataZambia 14,8769,244
ChomaZambia 14,8859,250
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5169,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -