Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4586,499
BustAfghanistan 10,8226,725
BatnaAlgeria 8,7415,432
BecharAlgeria 8,6715,389
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5905,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7985,467
BiskraAlgeria 8,8005,468
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4735,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5028,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6678,493
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6658,492
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8758,622
ByrdAntarctica 14,5859,063
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1906,954
BarilocheArgentina 11,0686,878
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9636,812
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2288,220
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5317,787
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8848,628
BrestBelarus 7,8704,891
BrusselsBelgium 7,2834,526
Belize CityBelize 4,3702,716
BeninBenin 11,2346,981
BohiconBenin 11,1406,922
BermudaBermuda 4,4862,787
BageBrazil 10,8776,759
BambuiBrazil 10,2986,399
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5466,554
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5935,961
BarcelosBrazil 7,5194,672
BarraBrazil 9,6736,011
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0365,615
BarreirasBrazil 9,6515,997
BelémBrazil 8,4635,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4186,474
BelterraBrazil 8,1565,068
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4345,863
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8286,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8536,123
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7966,088
BrevesBrazil 8,3535,191
BurgasBulgaria 8,9605,568
BurundiBurundi 13,7018,514
BatouriCameroon 12,1377,542
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0641,904
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 566352
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7991,118
Banff, AbCanada 10767
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5731,599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9192,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12276
Bissett, MbCanada 1,277793
Blue River, BcCanada 381237
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7421,704
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,157719
Brandon, MbCanada 1,002623
Broadview, SkCanada 809503
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2492,019
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 973605
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9693,088
Burns Lake, BcCanada 881547
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9791,230
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3777,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0257,472
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5277,163
BeijingChina 8,7765,453
BarranquillaColombia 5,7113,549
Benito SalasColombia 6,4534,010
BogotáColombia 6,3433,942
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9254,925
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8497,984
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9528,048
BaniDominican Republic 5,2863,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2453,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2873,285
BahariyaEgypt 10,4636,502
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4666,503
BiarritzFrance 7,6534,756
BordeauxFrance 7,5764,708
BrestFrance 7,0864,403
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3605,195
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3585,194
BitamGabon 12,1917,576
BanjulGambia 9,3565,814
BerlinGermany 7,4874,653
BrockenGermany 7,4484,628
BokeGuinea 9,6956,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5625,942
BudapestHungary 8,1695,077
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1835,085
BangaloreIndia 12,8017,955
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5227,781
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8467,361
BikanerIndia 11,1896,953
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7197,904
BabolsarIran 10,1626,315
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2546,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0346,235
Bandar LengehIran 11,3147,031
BirjandIran 10,6536,620
BushehrIran 10,9876,828
BaghdadIraq 10,3976,461
BasraIraq 10,7596,686
BelmulletIreland 6,3533,948
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5424,066
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7045,409
BergamoItaly 7,9784,957
BolognaItaly 8,1525,066
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9724,954
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8185,480
BrindisiItaly 8,7985,467
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7496,680
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6296,605
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0825,644
BeirutLebanon 10,1116,283
BenghaziLibya 9,7406,052
BirzaiLithuania 7,4974,659
BitolaMacedonia 8,8925,526
BlantyreMalawi 15,2069,449
BvumbweMalawi 15,2349,467
BintuluMalaysia 12,5167,777
BamakoMali 9,9996,213
Bko-SMali 10,0126,222
BougounMali 10,1416,302
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6615,382
BaitagMongolia 8,9315,550
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4915,277
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2595,132
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2375,119
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3645,197
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7025,407
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1725,078
BulganMongolia 8,3465,186
BhamawMyanmar 11,0936,893
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2477,610
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1363,192
BilmaNiger 10,6976,647
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7256,665
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6213,493
BergenNorway 6,4874,031
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4894,032
BjornoyaNorway 5,6183,491
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1643,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2663,894
BadinPakistan 11,5887,201
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9736,819
BalakotPakistan 10,4816,513
BarkhanPakistan 11,0016,836
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6453,508
BascoPhilippines 10,3716,445
BialystokPoland 7,7564,820
BejaPortugal 7,7854,838
BragancaPortugal 7,5264,677
BistritaRomania 8,3935,215
BucharestRomania 8,7105,413
BajkitRussia 7,1894,467
BarabinskRussia 8,1225,047
BarnaulRussia 8,2755,142
BerezovoRussia 7,2224,488
BiserRussia 7,8084,852
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3354,558
BogdarinRussia 7,4754,645
BogucanyRussia 7,5094,666
BomnakRussia 6,8894,281
BorRussia 7,3044,539
BorzjaRussia 7,7614,823
BratskRussia 7,6294,741
BelgradeSerbia 8,4885,274
BoSierra Leone 10,1626,315
BontheSierra Leone 10,1496,307
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0374,994
BerberaSomalia 12,8798,003
BusanSouth Korea 8,6285,361
BadajozSpain 7,7694,828
BarcelonaSpain 8,0254,987
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6434,749
BabanusaSudan 12,1577,554
BaselSwitzerland 7,7144,793
BernSwitzerland 7,7684,827
BangkokThailand 12,0657,498
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0447,484
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7627,309
BizerteTunisia 8,7705,450
BalikesirTurkey 9,2695,760
BursaTurkey 9,2495,747
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1446,303
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4263,993
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4954,036
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4944,035
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8734,271
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0114,357
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0854,403
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7891,112
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4441,519
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1721,971
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0851,917
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0841,916
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7141,686
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9721,847
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9681,844
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3882,105
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9541,214
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,587986
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0841,917
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,2041,991
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7031,680
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3331,449
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2831,419
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 716445
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0271,881
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9411,828
Bishop, CaUsa 1,567974
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,080671
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0551,898
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2982,049
Blaine, WaUsa 666414
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2662,030
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3152,060
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6881,671
Boise, IdahoUsa 855531
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7401,703
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2171,999
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3642,090
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9681,223
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7081,683
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2391,391
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7481,707
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2892,044
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5681,596
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9811,852
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8331,761
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0851,295
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,555967
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8921,797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1361,949
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0161,253
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9411,828
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6331,636
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7941,737
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8721,785
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0331,885
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0971,303
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0991,925
Burns, OregonUsa 919571
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0836,266
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3783,963
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1023,792
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2709,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2839,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -