Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4846,515
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8296,729
KhostAfghanistan 10,6156,596
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2506,370
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4968,386
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9849,311
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0755,018
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6295,983
KandiBenin 10,8316,731
Kamloops, BcCanada 452281
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2361,389
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2341,388
Kelowna, BcCanada 400248
Kenora, OnCanada 1,395867
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4651,532
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8581,155
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9751,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9741,848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9026,153
KashiChina 9,8966,150
KunmingChina 10,8186,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0338,099
KhargaEgypt 10,8206,723
KosseirEgypt 10,8806,761
KajaaniFinland 6,7634,203
KuopioFinland 6,9014,288
KuusamoFinland 6,6264,118
KarlsruheGermany 7,6164,733
KasselGermany 7,4484,628
KonstanzGermany 7,7704,828
KumasiGhana 10,9466,802
KalamataGreece 9,3145,788
KerkiraGreece 8,9795,579
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4315,861
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8032,364
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8333,004
KankanGuinea 10,1136,285
KindiaGuinea 9,9046,154
KissidougouGuinea 10,1476,305
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9723,089
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5926,582
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5936,583
KeszthelyHungary 8,1775,082
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3343,314
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5387,170
KotaIndia 11,4807,134
KozhikodeIndia 13,0168,088
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1158,150
KermanIran 10,9256,789
KermanshahIran 10,3356,422
Khoram AbadIran 10,4556,497
KilkennyIreland 6,6084,106
KingstonJamaica 4,9313,064
KagoshimaJapan 8,8705,512
KanazawaJapan 8,0865,025
KaruizawaJapan 8,0004,971
KatsuuraJapan 8,0024,973
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0615,009
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0574,385
KobeJapan 8,3315,177
KochiJapan 8,5245,297
KofuJapan 8,0595,008
KumagayaJapan 7,9704,953
KumamotoJapan 8,7475,436
KumejimaJapan 9,5555,938
KureJapan 8,5195,294
KushiroJapan 7,1164,422
KutchanJapan 7,3224,550
KyotoJapan 8,2745,142
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8025,470
KitaleKenya 13,5248,404
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9106,779
KufraLibya 10,6566,622
KaunasLithuania 7,6004,723
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4364,621
KybartaiLithuania 7,5944,719
KarongaMalawi 14,5869,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7657,932
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0857,510
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1078,145
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8127,962
KuantanMalaysia 12,9628,055
KuchingMalaysia 12,8297,972
KayesMali 9,6155,975
KeniebaMali 9,7686,070
KidalMali 10,0656,255
KitaMali 9,8656,130
KoutiaMali 10,1876,330
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4335,241
KisinevMoldova 8,5455,310
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9454,937
KhatgalMongolia 8,2715,140
KhovdMongolia 8,7265,422
KhujirtMongolia 8,5635,321
KhutagMongolia 8,3105,164
KenitraMorocco 8,1775,081
KalewaMyanmar 11,2997,021
KathaMyanmar 11,1326,918
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5337,788
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7237,285
KengtungMyanmar 11,3187,033
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9596,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1709,427
KathmanduNepal 11,0476,865
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2156,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3257,659
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1687,562
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9867,448
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
KanoNigeria 11,0826,887
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3945,216
KarasjokNorway 6,2103,859
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3373,938
KristiansandNorway 6,7764,210
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3373,938
KhasabOman 11,3647,062
KarachiPakistan 11,5737,192
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5627,185
KhanpurPakistan 11,1346,919
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2366,982
KororPalau 10,8306,730
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0354,993
KlodzkoPoland 7,7994,847
KoszalinPoland 7,4244,613
KrakowPoland 7,9464,937
KalakanRussia 7,3054,540
KaliningradRussia 7,5174,671
KamenskoeRussia 4,6822,910
KandalaksaRussia 6,5644,079
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5674,081
KazanRussia 8,0334,992
KemRussia 6,8314,245
KerchRussia 8,9145,539
KhabarovskRussia 7,1404,437
KirenskRussia 7,3174,547
KirovRussia 7,7204,797
KljuciRussia 5,2683,274
KolpasevRussia 7,7504,816
KorfRussia 4,7892,976
KostromaRussia 7,6964,782
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9953,104
KotlasRussia 7,4054,601
KrasnodarRussia 9,0175,603
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5395,306
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0094,977
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8504,878
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3583,330
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3155,167
KurganRussia 8,1645,073
KurskRussia 8,2375,119
KyraRussia 8,0024,973
KigaliRwanda 13,6068,455
KoldaSenegal 9,5155,913
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0346,235
KosiceSlovakia 8,1315,053
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8019,819
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1155,043
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3578,300
KadugliSudan 12,2757,628
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5857,199
KassalaSudan 12,0737,503
KhartoumSudan 11,9177,406
KostiSudan 12,1747,565
KalmarSweden 7,2004,474
KaresuandoSweden 6,2483,882
KarlstadSweden 6,8424,252
KristianstadSweden 7,1844,464
KamishliSyria 9,9186,163
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0767,504
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1677,561
Khon KaenThailand 11,6937,266
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1147,527
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8757,379
KairouanTunisia 8,9345,551
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7526,060
KarsTurkey 9,5835,955
KastamonuTurkey 9,2695,760
KayseriTurkey 9,5935,961
KonyaTurkey 9,5885,958
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6075,970
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4026,464
KinlossUk 6,3723,960
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4265,236
KievUkraine 8,2425,122
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7085,411
KirovogradUkraine 8,4805,270
KlepininoUkraine 8,8315,488
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5335,302
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9904,965
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5575,317
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3601,467
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 313195
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9921,238
Keene, NhUsa 3,2602,026
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5511,585
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7951,116
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0322,506
Kimball, NeUsa 1,362846
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7991,739
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1091,311
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3822,102
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,151715
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9291,820
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5561,589
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1681,969
KabompoZambia 14,4168,958
KabweZambia 14,7419,160
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7389,158
KafirondaZambia 14,5459,038
KaomaZambia 14,5639,050
KasamaZambia 14,4758,995
KasempaZambia 14,5069,014
KawambwaZambia 14,3278,903
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0319,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -