Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9816,202
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6835,396
DavisAntarctica 17,97011,167
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9788,065
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8217,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8569,232
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2238,217
DhakaBangladesh 11,3657,062
D’UccleBelgium 7,2834,526
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2886,393
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1615,693
DouradosBrazil 9,9896,207
DoualaCameroon 11,9067,399
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 974605
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 656408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,302809
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9382,447
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9421,828
Dryden, OnCanada 1,507936
DuianChina 9,8026,091
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6095,350
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7067,896
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0823,158
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2043,234
DabaaEgypt 10,1696,319
DakhlaEgypt 10,7576,684
DijonFrance 7,6304,742
DresdenGermany 7,6294,741
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6592,895
DebrecenHungary 8,2625,134
DalatangiIceland 5,4203,368
DaltonganjIndia 11,4717,128
DarbhangaIndia 11,2036,961
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8286,729
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8236,726
DumkaIndia 11,3787,070
DwarkaIndia 11,8397,357
DezfulIran 10,5866,578
DublinIreland 6,5904,095
DecimomannuItaly 8,5345,303
DobbiacoItaly 7,9834,961
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7496,680
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2836,390
DagorettiKenya 13,8368,598
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5744,706
DedzaMalawi 15,0379,344
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8525,501
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9194,921
DaweiMyanmar 12,1197,531
De BiltNetherlands 7,2034,476
De KooyNetherlands 7,1144,421
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1094,418
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2017,582
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6917,886
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9938,074
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6634,141
DalbandinPakistan 11,1196,909
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7816,699
DirPakistan 10,4006,463
DroshPakistan 10,3606,438
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8756,758
DohaQatar 11,4077,088
DorohoiRomania 8,3705,201
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1143,799
DudinkaRussia 6,5144,048
DzardzanRussia 5,8703,647
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2727,005
DakarSenegal 9,1845,707
DaruSierra Leone 10,2216,352
DurbanSouth Africa 16,29310,124
DamazinSudan 12,3857,696
DongolaSudan 11,4687,126
DamascusSyria 10,1846,328
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1836,328
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0786,263
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0386,238
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5119,017
DjerbaTunisia 9,1645,694
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8056,093
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4013,978
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6124,109
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5425,308
DonetskUkraine 8,6645,384
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4607,121
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0311,883
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0941,923
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4641,531
Danville, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3002,051
Davenport, WaUsa 487303
David City, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6201,628
Dayton, WaUsa 606377
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2071,993
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6461,023
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6861,669
Delphine, InUsa 2,3501,460
Denton, MdUsa 3,2302,007
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,447899
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8831,170
Deseret, UtUsa 1,349839
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,406874
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5181,565
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6941,674
Dillon, MtUsa 684425
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8501,150
Dover, DeUsa 3,2302,007
Dover, TnUsa 2,6631,655
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4971,551
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0111,250
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6561,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4411,517
Durham, NhUsa 3,3292,069
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5205,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -