Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4206,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4936,520
JuninArgentina 10,8456,739
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3486,431
JacobinaBrazil 9,8596,126
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4735,887
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8746,136
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0796,263
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6186,598
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 278173
JiuquanChina 9,4275,858
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3193,305
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1903,225
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1873,223
JoensuuFinland 6,9674,330
JokioinenFinland 7,0064,354
JyvskylFinland 6,9054,291
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7792,349
JulianehbGreenland 4,1622,587
JagdalpurIndia 12,0547,490
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7638,553
JerusalemIsrael 10,3086,406
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0513,139
JosNigeria 11,3087,027
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2313,251
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2383,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1816,948
JhelumPakistan 10,6396,611
JiwaniPakistan 11,5347,168
JuliacaPeru 8,5385,306
JakutskRussia 6,2433,880
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0175,603
JenisejskRussia 7,6024,724
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9514,319
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8874,279
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6517,861
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5057,149
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1167,529
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7969,816
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9954,968
JubaSudan 12,9838,068
JokkmokkSweden 6,3613,953
JönköpingSweden 7,0224,364
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0224,363
JendoubaTunisia 8,7955,465
JerbaTunisia 9,1365,677
JerseyUk 7,1264,428
JaltaUkraine 8,9535,563
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8581,776
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6451,644
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5102,181
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2261,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9411,828
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,538955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -