Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8766,758
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9524,941
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5305,922
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8595,505
ZhengzhouChina 9,3965,839
ZhijiangChina 10,2876,393
ZagrebCroatia 8,2205,108
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8684,889
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2025,718
ZahedanIran 11,0416,861
ZanjanIran 10,1046,279
ZacatecasMexico 3,3022,052
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5785,330
ZinderNiger 10,9456,801
ZhobPakistan 10,8396,736
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6447,235
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6457,236
ZamoscPoland 7,9964,969
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6184,734
ZigalovoRussia 7,6924,780
ZiganskRussia 6,0513,760
ZyryankaRussia 5,1843,222
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8374,870
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7714,829
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4458,976
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2035,719
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6275,361
ZitomirUkraine 8,2085,101
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4715,264
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3675,199
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,548962
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7561,091
ZambeziZambia 14,3468,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -