Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8785,517
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4016,463
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2676,380
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5646,565
ViennaAustria 8,0004,971
VitebskBelarus 7,7354,807
VassourasBrazil 10,6556,621
VicosaBrazil 10,5586,561
VitoriaBrazil 10,6776,635
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1666,317
VarnaBulgaria 8,9045,533
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6071,620
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 686426
Vegreville, AbCanada 296184
Vermilion, AbCanada 330205
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 727452
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 762474
ValdiviaChile 10,8586,747
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8846,763
VallenarChile 9,8856,143
ValparaisoChile 10,2526,371
VanguardiaColombia 6,4243,992
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4324,619
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9604,325
VestervigDenmark 6,9114,295
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2603,269
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2323,252
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0873,161
VilsandiEstonia 7,1984,473
VaasaFinland 6,7464,192
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2643,271
VeravalIndia 11,9967,454
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1777,567
ValentiaIreland 6,5184,051
VeniceItaly 8,1045,036
VeronaItaly 8,0545,005
VicenzaItaly 8,0665,012
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4225,234
ViterboItaly 8,3825,208
VolterraItaly 8,2395,120
VientianeLaos 11,5497,177
VarenaLithuania 7,6844,775
VilniusLithuania 7,6624,761
VeracruzMexico 3,8862,415
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1954,471
VaernesNorway 6,4063,981
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4894,032
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2203,865
VillarricaParaguay 10,2316,358
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5955,341
VanavaraRussia 7,2044,476
VasileviciRussia 8,0324,991
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6324,743
VerhojanskRussia 5,6863,533
ViljujskRussia 6,3603,952
VitimRussia 7,0264,366
Vize IslandRussia 5,4753,402
VladivostokRussia 7,7624,824
VolgogradRussia 8,7305,425
VologdaRussia 7,5134,669
VoronezRussia 8,3155,167
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8432,388
VytegraRussia 7,2734,519
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7539,168
ValenciaSpain 8,0575,007
ValladolidSpain 7,6434,750
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3874,590
VisbySweden 7,1664,453
VanTurkey 9,8136,098
ValleyUk 6,6834,153
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3075,162
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,550963
Valdez, AkUsa 2,2601,404
Valentine, NeUsa 1,369851
Vancouver, WaUsa 881547
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,588987
Vevay, InUsa 2,6361,638
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8121,747
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8571,775
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,8901,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -