Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6485,996
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6535,998
YaoundeCameroon 12,0297,475
YokoCameroon 11,9187,406
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6252,252
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,262784
Yorkton, SkCanada 805500
YanjiChina 7,9034,911
YichangChina 9,8946,148
YinchuanChina 9,3125,787
YiningChina 9,3415,805
YariguiesColombia 6,1373,814
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2613,269
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
YazdIran 10,7136,657
YakushimaJapan 8,9705,574
YamagataJapan 7,7364,807
YamaguchiJapan 8,5855,335
YokkaichiJapan 8,2345,116
YokohamaJapan 8,0164,981
YonagoJapan 8,3695,201
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9346,173
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4026,464
YeMyanmar 12,0137,465
YolaNigeria 11,5757,193
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7285,424
YurimaguasPeru 7,2964,534
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0064,975
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8854,279
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9346,173
Yakima, WaUsa 694432
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8551,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 727452
York, PaUsa 3,0951,923
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7611,716
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0541,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -