Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4916,519
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3896,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5556,559
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1727,564
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7476,057
RosarioArgentina 10,6946,646
RichmondAustralia 13,1848,193
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3827,694
RecifeBrazil 9,9536,185
RemansoBrazil 9,6145,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1135,041
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7326,669
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6286,604
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8126,097
Red Deer, AbCanada 11974
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,408875
Regina (cda), SkCanada 665413
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 662411
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7651,718
Revelstoke, BcCanada 292181
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9691,845
RuoqiangChina 9,7616,066
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7123,549
RandersDenmark 7,0034,352
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1563,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1813,219
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7165,416
RumipambaEcuador 6,6894,157
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5346,546
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6916,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4686,505
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6454,751
RostockGermany 7,2834,526
RhodesGreece 9,6055,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2583,267
ReykhólarIceland 5,0703,150
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1543,203
RamsarIran 10,1156,285
RashtIran 10,0536,247
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6794,150
RadicofaniItaly 8,3265,174
Resia PassItaly 7,9114,916
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2555,130
RivoltoItaly 8,0885,026
Rolle PassItaly 8,0064,975
RomeItaly 8,4475,249
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4505,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1195,046
RumoiJapan 7,1894,467
RigaLatvia 7,4024,600
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5294,679
RodriguesMauritius 16,51310,261
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2135,103
RabatMorocco 8,1905,089
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9167,404
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5399,035
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4247,720
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6537,863
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0087,462
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0058,081
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0327,477
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8817,383
RivasNicaragua 5,0993,169
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2506,991
RebolyRussia 6,8744,271
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7955,466
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3767,069
RagaSudan 12,3477,672
RashadSudan 12,2427,608
RenkSudan 12,3257,659
RumbekSudan 12,7017,892
RanongThailand 12,5307,786
Roi EtThailand 11,6987,269
RizeTurkey 9,4755,888
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0396,239
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5945,340
RomnyUkraine 8,2785,144
RovnoUkraine 8,0985,032
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4267,100
RochaUruguay 11,1606,935
Racine, WiUsa 2,1851,358
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2642,029
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,126700
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,123698
Reading, PaUsa 3,1471,956
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,375854
Red Lodge, MtUsa 748465
Redding, CaUsa 1,341834
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9181,192
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,367849
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3501,460
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2432,015
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2432,015
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0781,913
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7941,115
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8581,776
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6301,013
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Rockville, InUsa 2,4201,504
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7641,096
Rome, GaUsa 3,0111,871
Roseau, MnUsa 1,304811
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,128701
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1251,321
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2302,007
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1621,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -