Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4006,463
NeuquenArgentina 10,9646,813
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9336,794
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7107,277
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5597,804
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3058,268
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0428,726
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2422,636
NatitingouBenin 10,8106,717
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7146,658
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8177,343
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8137,341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4012,113
Nanaimo, BcCanada 738459
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9061,806
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7371,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 436271
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5661,595
N’DjamenaChad 11,4417,110
NanchangChina 9,8946,148
NanjingChina 9,4295,859
NanningChina 10,8356,733
NicosiaCyprus 9,9056,155
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2214,487
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2193,243
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2023,233
NegeleEthiopia 13,2528,235
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1256,292
NandiFiji 10,1256,292
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8794,275
NancyFrance 7,5524,693
NantesFrance 7,3314,555
NiceFrance 8,0555,005
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3974,596
NurembergGermany 7,6794,772
NurnbergGermany 7,6774,771
NaxosGreece 9,4385,865
NanortalikGreenland 4,2252,626
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1802,598
NordGreenland 4,5242,811
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7942,357
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4146,471
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8847,385
New DelhiIndia 11,0856,888
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6255,360
NaganoJapan 7,9934,967
NagasakiJapan 8,8005,468
NagoJapan 9,4665,882
NagoyaJapan 8,1925,091
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5185,915
NaraJapan 8,2965,156
NazeJapan 9,2175,728
NemuroJapan 7,0214,363
NiigataJapan 7,8374,870
NikkoJapan 7,9134,917
NobeokaJapan 8,7165,416
NairobiKenya 13,8368,598
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7234,178
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6796,014
NidaLithuania 7,4754,645
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5219,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,29310,125
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7709,178
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8999,258
NaraMali 9,8226,103
NioroMali 9,6826,016
NemaMauritania 9,6946,024
NouakchottMauritania 8,9965,590
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2226,974
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0957,516
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4517,737
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,633
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0553,141
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1336,918
NiameyNiger 10,5686,567
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1333,811
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0683,771
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1293,188
NawabshahPakistan 11,4097,090
NokkundiPakistan 11,1226,911
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4635,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9896,829
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7684,205
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5594,697
NikolaevRussia 8,6275,361
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4964,037
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0553,141
NizneangarskRussia 7,4684,641
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8384,870
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3814,587
NovgorodRussia 7,4254,614
NovosibirskRussia 8,1095,039
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4038,329
No. 6Sudan 11,3837,073
NyalaSudan 11,9507,426
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5117,153
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8827,383
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6247,845
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5377,169
NarathiwatThailand 12,7597,929
NigdeTurkey 9,6515,997
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8766,137
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6355,366
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5171,564
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5171,564
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7331,699
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8561,775
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2271,384
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3882,105
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2402,013
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8241,755
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8611,157
New London, WiUsa 2,0201,255
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0751,911
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0631,903
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6901,050
New YorkUsa 3,2392,013
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2762,036
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2612,026
Newark, NjUsa 3,2462,017
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1251,320
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1991,988
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0671,284
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0951,923
Newport, TnUsa 2,9771,850
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2702,032
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3622,090
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6181,006
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,150715
North Loup, NeUsa 1,526949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,507937
Norton, KsUsa 1,6431,021
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6291,634
NdolaZambia 14,6139,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -