Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3356,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2506,369
MilianaAlgeria 8,4835,271
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8078,580
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2829,496
Malarg EArgentina 10,5636,564
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1686,940
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3217,035
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6106,593
MendozaArgentina 10,3326,421
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3306,419
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5956,584
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2827,632
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3308,905
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8589,233
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8858,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8868,629
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8148,584
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1618,800
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9228,030
MuharraqBahrain 11,2807,010
MinskBelarus 7,8024,848
MogilevBelarus 7,8644,887
MaunBotswana 14,9539,292
MacapaBrazil 8,1615,072
MacauBrazil 9,5805,953
MaceioBrazil 10,0426,240
MachadoBrazil 10,4536,495
ManausBrazil 7,8934,905
MarabaBrazil 8,7715,450
MaringaBrazil 10,2596,375
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1525,066
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0586,250
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8696,133
MonteiroBrazil 9,7936,086
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1346,297
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4585,877
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8126,098
MamfeCameroon 11,7197,282
MarouaCameroon 11,5607,183
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4411,517
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,8081,745
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 337209
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8921,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,020634
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 263163
Merry Island, BcCanada 726451
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6002,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2422,015
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0261,880
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0051,867
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 602374
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3081,434
Morden, MbCanada 1,154717
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6431,643
MoundouChad 11,8417,358
MatecanaColombia 6,2493,883
MoroniComoros 15,1739,428
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9244,924
MarstalDenmark 7,1654,452
Melville HallDominica 6,1063,794
MichesDominican Republic 5,3033,295
MocaDominican Republic 5,1753,216
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1323,189
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0603,144
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2723,276
MilagroEcuador 6,7544,197
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0946,272
MinyaEgypt 10,5556,559
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8717,377
MassawaEritrea 12,1607,556
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8663,645
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9774,336
MarseilleFrance 7,9824,960
MontpellierFrance 7,9114,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6434,749
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5075,286
MakokouGabon 12,4167,715
MayumbaGabon 12,6497,860
MitzicGabon 12,3157,653
MkamboGabon 12,4387,729
MoandaGabon 12,6357,852
MouilaGabon 12,5297,786
MagdeburgGermany 7,4564,633
MunichGermany 7,8154,857
MünsterGermany 7,3154,545
MethoniGreece 9,3255,795
MilosGreece 9,4425,867
MitiliniGreece 9,2815,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2765,764
MacentaGuinea 10,2636,378
MamouGuinea 9,9296,170
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7783,591
MiskolcHungary 8,1725,078
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8497,985
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9556,808
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2017,582
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3867,697
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9777,443
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5947,205
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1898,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8267,349
MashhadIran 10,2796,388
Malin HeadIreland 6,3883,970
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2825,147
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7785,455
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9385,554
MilanItaly 7,9804,959
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9394,934
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3485,188
ManIvory Coast 10,4986,523
MaebashiJapan 7,9664,950
MaizuruJapan 8,2595,132
MakurazakiJapan 8,9105,537
MatsueJapan 8,3825,208
MatsumotoJapan 8,0424,997
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5415,307
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3525,812
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0655,012
MishimaJapan 8,0855,024
MitoJapan 7,8884,902
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1385,057
MiyakoJapan 7,5274,677
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7816,078
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8255,484
MiyazakiJapan 8,7885,461
MombetsuJapan 7,0634,389
MoriokaJapan 7,5684,703
MuroranJapan 7,3594,573
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5175,293
MutsuJapan 7,4324,618
Ma’AnJordan 10,5056,528
MafraqJordan 10,2866,392
MombasaKenya 14,2328,844
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3738,310
MaseruLesotho 16,0189,954
MonroviaLiberia 10,4086,467
MisratahLibya 9,4865,895
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7039,758
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8619,856
MananjaryMadagascar 16,35410,162
MorondavaMadagascar 16,10110,005
MakhangaMalawi 15,2979,506
MangochiMalawi 15,0989,382
MwmosaMalawi 15,2779,493
MzimbaMalawi 14,7659,175
MzuzuMalawi 14,7419,160
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1618,178
MersingMalaysia 13,0678,120
MiriMalaysia 12,3547,677
MaleMaldives 13,8238,590
MenakaMali 10,3536,433
MoptiMali 10,0846,266
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3215,171
MazatlanMexico 3,1711,970
MeridaMexico 3,9672,465
Mexico CityMexico 3,7592,336
MonterreyMexico 3,0601,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6702,280
MaantyMongolia 8,3775,205
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5705,325
MatadMongolia 8,1035,035
MurenMongolia 8,3535,191
MarrakechMorocco 8,3265,174
MeknesMorocco 8,2755,142
MideltMorocco 8,4255,236
MaputoMozambique 16,0399,967
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4029,571
MandalayMyanmar 11,3707,065
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4997,146
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2777,629
MindatMyanmar 11,5027,148
MonywaMyanmar 11,3897,077
MyeikMyanmar 12,2777,629
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9716,817
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3344,557
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1527,552
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5137,776
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6677,872
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0013,107
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0343,128
MagariaNiger 11,0146,844
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1676,940
MaradiNiger 10,8656,751
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3617,060
MakurdiNigeria 11,4867,138
MinnaNigeria 11,1916,954
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7915,463
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2403,878
MajisOman 11,5617,184
MasirahOman 12,0037,459
Muscat  Oman 11,6747,254
MultanPakistan 10,9586,809
MurreePakistan 10,5326,545
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1696,940
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6566,000
MoyobambaPeru 7,2714,518
MactanPhilippines 11,2116,967
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9836,825
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4164,609
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6367,852
MagadanRussia 5,5653,458
MahackalaRussia 9,3995,841
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2453,881
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2443,880
MarkovoRussia 4,4032,736
MinusinskRussia 8,1155,043
MogocaRussia 7,3284,554
MoscowRussia 7,8394,871
MurmanskRussia 6,3943,973
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2166,970
MatamSenegal 9,3905,835
MogadishuSomalia 13,7918,570
MadridSpain 7,8104,853
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8084,852
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2605,133
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0895,027
MelillaSpain 8,2975,156
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1905,090
MalakalSudan 12,5057,771
MbabaneSwaziland 15,9929,937
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7854,838
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5867,200
Mae SariangThailand 11,7057,274
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8367,355
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6047,211
MalatyaTurkey 9,6946,024
MersinTurkey 9,7726,072
MuglaTurkey 9,5315,923
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7714,208
ManstonUk 7,1054,415
MeloUruguay 10,9676,815
MercedesUruguay 10,8566,746
MontevideoUruguay 11,0996,897
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2021,990
Madison, FlUsa 3,3862,104
Madison, InUsa 2,6221,630
Madison, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0551,277
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8891,174
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1111,312
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4371,514
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1501,336
Marion, InUsa 2,4171,502
Marion, NcUsa 3,0421,891
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9921,238
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0931,922
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7721,723
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7871,732
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,303810
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4631,530
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8261,756
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9091,186
Medford, WiUsa 1,8691,161
Mellette, SdUsa 1,303810
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6231,630
Mena, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9311,822
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1781,353
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0042,488
Midland, TxUsa 2,3411,455
Milan, MnUsa 1,497930
Milbank, SdUsa 1,442896
Miles City, MontanaUsa 792492
Milford, DeUsa 3,2992,050
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2182,000
Millen, GaUsa 3,3002,051
Millport, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3672,092
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,1631,344
Minden, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6881,049
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2231,381
Missoula, MtUsa 467290
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1071,931
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0881,298
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2091,994
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,497930
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0701,908
Montrose, CoUsa 1,533953
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2332,009
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4492,143
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0421,891
Moro, OrUsa 854531
Morris, MnUsa 1,438894
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0991,305
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0331,885
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,4941,550
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0601,280
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,2991,429
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2382,012
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4411,517
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7741,724
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2621,405
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2641,407
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1923,848
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9143,675
MaracayVenezuela 6,1843,843
MaturinVenezuela 6,5054,042
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0313,747
MeridaVenezuela 6,1313,810
MagoyeZambia 14,8389,221
MansaZambia 14,4418,974
MbalaZambia 14,3508,917
MfuweZambia 14,8149,206
MisamfuZambia 14,4698,991
MonguZambia 14,5079,015
MpikaZambia 14,6559,107
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8859,250
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8339,217
MumbwaZambia 14,7269,151
MwinilungaZambia 14,2568,859
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,4059,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -