Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1946,335
FarahAfghanistan 10,7256,665
FormosaArgentina 10,1796,326
ForrestAustralia 14,5239,024
FrancistownBotswana 15,3139,516
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7586,064
FloraniaBrazil 9,6556,000
FlorestaBrazil 9,7566,062
FlorianoBrazil 9,2985,778
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8346,732
FormosaBrazil 9,8116,096
FortalezaBrazil 9,3275,796
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3116,408
FrancaBrazil 10,2606,376
Flin Flon, MbCanada 909565
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 871541
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 642399
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,017632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10364
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,262785
Fort Smith, NtCanada 999621
Fort St John, BcCanada 721448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 819509
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4722,158
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4852,166
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9771,850
FayaChad 11,0836,887
FamagustaCyprus 9,9286,169
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0344,371
FarafraEgypt 10,5596,562
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6647,869
FichtelbergGermany 7,6654,763
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5244,676
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9195,542
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9392,448
FaranahGuinea 10,0486,244
FalconaraItaly 8,3255,173
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2165,105
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6225,358
FonniItaly 8,4765,267
FrontoneItaly 8,3085,163
FrosinoneItaly 8,5105,288
FukauraJapan 7,5564,695
FukueJapan 8,8585,504
FukuiJapan 8,1565,068
FukuokaJapan 8,6955,403
FukushimaJapan 7,7714,829
FukuyamaJapan 8,4615,258
FushikiJapan 8,0454,999
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5345,925
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,33210,149
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,69310,373
FunchalMadeira 7,7014,785
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2023,854
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3025,159
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4804,027
FaroPortugal 7,8654,887
FerganaRussia 9,8266,106
FreetownSierra Leone 10,0076,218
FalunSweden 6,8064,229
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0534,383
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9275,547
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,4621,530
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7821,108
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0251,259
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,337831
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2902,044
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3791,478
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,293804
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8861,172
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3151,438
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,3162,060
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5332,195
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5092,180
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,357843
Findlay, OhUsa 2,5721,598
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7801,106
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4451,519
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0761,290
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,358844
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7561,091
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,443896
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8382,385
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3551,463
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4701,535
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4511,523
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3402,075
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6961,675
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9711,846
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8241,755
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2302,007
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6581,030
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,305811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -