Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1145,664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4995,281
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4985,281
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7145,415
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9646,813
AzulArgentina 11,1056,901
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5678,431
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6458,479
AmberleyAustralia 12,5797,817
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7156,037
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
AimoresBrazil 10,5576,560
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0826,265
AltamiraBrazil 8,3815,208
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4365,243
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6716,631
ApodiBrazil 9,5475,933
AracajuBrazil 10,0616,252
AracuaiBrazil 10,2616,376
AragarcasBrazil 9,5475,933
AraxaBrazil 10,2016,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8396,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 639397
Agassiz, BcCanada 589366
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2131,375
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7621,095
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6171,005
AbecheChad 11,5767,193
AntofagastaChile 9,3225,793
AricaChile 8,8175,479
AltaiChina 8,8235,483
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5504,070
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5084,044
AraucaColombia 6,3033,917
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1303,188
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2583,267
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2363,254
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2076,343
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4306,481
AswanEgypt 11,0586,871
AsyutEgypt 10,6746,633
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7062,924
AsmaraEritrea 12,1787,567
AssabEritrea 12,5317,787
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8407,979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2865,149
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1904,468
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,27611,357
AccraGhana 11,1396,922
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0765,640
AthensGreece 9,2855,770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3135,787
AasiaatGreenland 3,7102,305
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4092,740
AputiteqGreenland 4,5582,833
AkureyriIceland 5,2213,244
AgraIndia 11,2316,979
AhmedabadIndia 11,7417,296
AkolaIndia 11,9577,430
AllahabadIndia 11,3637,061
AmritsarIndia 10,7736,694
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2357,603
AbadanIran 10,7896,705
ArakIran 10,4126,470
AlbengaItaly 8,0595,008
AlgheroItaly 8,3835,209
AmendolaItaly 8,6225,358
AnconaItaly 8,3325,177
ArezzoItaly 8,2765,143
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9256,789
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9626,812
AbashiriJapan 7,0394,374
AburatsuJapan 8,8215,481
AikawaJapan 7,8734,892
AjiroJapan 8,0815,022
AkitaJapan 7,6254,739
AkuneJapan 8,8455,497
AomoriJapan 7,4954,658
AsahikawaJapan 7,1644,452
AsosanJapan 8,7215,419
AmmanJordan 10,3196,412
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4715,885
AinaziLatvia 7,3194,548
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6439,721
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7489,786
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0719,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4499,600
AtarMauritania 8,9775,578
AgalegaMauritius 15,4069,574
AcapulcoMexico 4,0262,502
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6995,406
AltaiMongolia 8,7915,463
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6275,361
AgadirMorocco 8,3425,184
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2034,476
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9838,068
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4537,739
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0407,482
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9837,446
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0953,166
AgadezNiger 10,5896,580
AsuncionParaguay 10,1226,290
ArequipaPeru 8,5585,318
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5886,580
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6165,354
AradRomania 8,3835,209
AjanRussia 6,3553,949
AldanRussia 6,6864,155
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6355,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5664,702
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6014,102
AnadyrRussia 4,0722,530
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9724,333
ArmavirRussia 9,0655,633
AstrakhanRussia 9,0485,623
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1155,664
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3044,539
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0314,991
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1555,068
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1915,090
Abu HamedSudan 11,5377,169
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2767,628
AqiqSudan 11,8427,358
ArbaatSudan 11,6337,229
AromaSudan 12,0267,473
AtbaraSudan 11,7527,303
Abu KamalSyria 10,1936,334
AleppoSyria 9,9096,158
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9897,450
AtakpameTogo 11,0426,861
AdanaTurkey 9,7726,072
AfyonTurkey 9,4445,869
AnkaraTurkey 9,3915,836
AntalyaTurkey 9,6455,994
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0866,267
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4664,018
AberporthUk 6,7724,208
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7744,209
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9565,565
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7395,431
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5417,172
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5397,171
ArtigasUruguay 10,6656,627
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7711,722
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,311815
Aberdeen, WaUsa 848527
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3851,482
Ada, MnUsa 1,318819
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4871,545
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1991,988
Akron, OhUsa 2,7311,697
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6521,026
Albany, GaUsa 3,2402,013
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1481,956
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7541,090
Albion, NeUsa 1,584984
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8841,170
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,434891
Algona, IaUsa 1,7561,091
Alice, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1621,965
Alliance, NeUsa 1,320820
Alma, MiUsa 2,3571,465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3411,455
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4591,528
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0221,257
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2482,018
Amite, LaUsa 2,9801,852
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4501,523
Anderson, InUsa 2,4851,544
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9001,802
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4871,545
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,247775
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3762,098
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7972,359
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0511,896
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7311,076
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 910565
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Athens, GaUsa 3,1201,939
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0761,912
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2992,050
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7712,965
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8611,156
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2532,021
Augusta, MtUsa 481299
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2171,377
Austin, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5325,923
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7846,080
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1553,825
AdenYemen 12,6207,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -