Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5886,580
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6006,587
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9215,544
General PicoArgentina 10,8286,728
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8066,715
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3627,060
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5458,417
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2969,505
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0578,735
GrazAustria 8,0865,025
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6325,985
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6596,002
GomelBelarus 8,0465,000
GrodnoBelarus 7,7344,806
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9186,163
GoianiaBrazil 9,7976,088
GoiasBrazil 9,6756,012
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4466,491
GrajauBrazil 8,9865,584
GuairaBrazil 10,1936,334
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3465,808
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4106,469
GarouaCameroon 11,6187,219
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1362,570
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,391865
Gladman Point, NtCanada 738459
Golden, BcCanada 206128
Goose, NfCanada 3,5742,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 556346
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6432,264
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7282,317
GanzhouChina 10,2046,341
GuangzhouChina 10,5366,547
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1693,212
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7464,192
GonderEthiopia 12,4187,717
GourdonFrance 7,6844,775
GrenobleFrance 7,8494,878
GeisenheimGermany 7,5084,665
GorlitzGermany 7,6704,766
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0875,025
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5712,840
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0914,407
GoaIndia 12,5717,812
GuwahatiIndia 11,0706,879
GelaItaly 8,9895,586
GenoaItaly 8,0575,007
GhediItaly 8,0264,987
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7475,435
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5995,344
GrossetoItaly 8,3095,164
GrottaglieItaly 8,7905,462
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3805,207
GuidoniaItaly 8,4535,253
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7136,657
GifuJapan 8,1835,085
GaoMali 10,1786,325
GuamMariana Islands 9,6065,969
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5102,181
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5272,192
GuaymasMexico 2,5931,611
GaluutMongolia 8,6585,380
GemertNetherlands 7,2734,520
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4357,727
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1407,544
GayaNiger 10,7946,707
GardermoenNorway 6,7004,163
GeiloNorway 6,5764,086
GdanskPoland 7,4884,653
GalatiRomania 8,6745,390
Gor’KijRussia 7,9074,914
GorznyjRussia 9,3415,805
GridinoRussia 6,7354,186
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3388,289
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7388,537
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0034,973
GijonSpain 7,4364,621
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0827,508
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1887,574
GoteborgSweden 6,9574,323
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9474,317
GothenburgSweden 6,9574,323
GunnarnSweden 6,4574,012
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7694,828
GabesTunisia 9,1025,656
GafsaTunisia 8,9895,586
GiresunTurkey 9,4375,864
GoztepeTurkey 9,1785,703
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9526,185
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0886,269
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4794,026
GajvoronUkraine 8,4335,240
GeniceskUkraine 8,7935,464
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9161,812
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,8691,783
Galva, IlUsa 2,1391,329
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6651,034
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6651,034
Glasgow, MtUsa 622387
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9051,805
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0931,922
Golconda, NvUsa 1,148713
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,3532,084
Goodland, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,555967
Grafton, NdUsa 1,272791
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9711,846
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,401870
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3291,447
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,222759
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2531,400
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 447278
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0571,278
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4851,544
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9161,812
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1701,970
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,7081,683
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7461,707
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5521,586
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8241,755
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4711,536
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,1141,935
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,1731,972
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2021,368
Groton, CtUsa 3,3792,100
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,2461,396
GuanareVenezuela 6,1763,838
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2833,905
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4834,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -