Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0395,617
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9745,576
EsquelArgentina 11,2476,989
EzeizaArgentina 10,9826,825
East SaleAustralia 13,7678,555
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1819,434
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1809,433
EssendonAustralia 13,8858,628
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6906,643
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8866,765
EspinosaBrazil 10,0436,241
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5041,556
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 247153
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 286178
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 275171
Edson, AbCanada 320199
Egg Island, BcCanada 961597
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,373853
Estevan, SkCanada 814506
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,089677
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3762,098
ErlianChina 8,5825,333
El CaranoColombia 6,1143,800
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2864,528
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1723,214
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3253,309
El ArishEgypt 10,3496,431
El TorEgypt 10,6436,613
ErfurtGermany 7,5374,683
EssenGermany 7,3394,560
EsfahanIran 10,6116,594
EilatIsrael 10,5446,552
EsashiJapan 7,4434,625
EldoretKenya 13,5878,443
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4345,241
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2315,115
EeldeNetherlands 7,1704,455
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,878
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9183,056
EnuguNigeria 11,5457,174
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4056,466
EvoraPortugal 7,7364,807
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4034,600
EkimcanRussia 6,8564,261
Elat’MaRussia 8,0104,978
ElistaRussia 8,9845,582
ErbogacenRussia 6,9744,334
EssejRussia 6,3843,967
Ed DueimSudan 12,0757,503
El FasherSudan 11,8147,341
El GeneinaSudan 11,6917,265
El ObeidSudan 12,0757,503
El ShowakSudan 12,1647,559
En NahudSudan 12,0457,485
EdirneTurkey 9,0155,602
ErzincanTurkey 9,5945,962
ErzurumTurkey 9,6065,969
EskisehirTurkey 9,3385,803
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0966,274
EntebbeUganda 13,5118,396
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5114,046
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5754,086
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3881,484
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3012,051
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5022,176
Ekalaka, MtUsa 907563
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9771,228
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2371,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9751,849
Elko, NvUsa 1,152716
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,316818
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0991,926
Erie, PaUsa 2,7441,705
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9441,208
Eugene, OrUsa 1,038645
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2941,425
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,387862
Eureka, SdUsa 1,175730
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,120696
Evansville, InUsa 2,5291,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -