Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8904,903
LuandaAngola 13,3098,270
LuenaAngola 13,9928,695
La PlataArgentina 11,0276,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4135,849
La RiojaArgentina 10,0736,260
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6936,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9467,423
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9156,161
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0128,707
LavertonAustralia 13,9048,640
LearmonthAustralia 14,7949,193
LongreachAustralia 12,8147,963
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8137,962
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Low HeadAustralia 14,0038,702
LinzAustria 7,9194,921
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,895
LerwickUk 6,2693,895
La PazBolivia 8,7385,430
LavrasBrazil 10,4696,506
LencoisBrazil 9,9226,165
LinharesBrazil 10,6136,595
LondrinaBrazil 10,3006,401
LomBulgaria 8,6845,397
La Ronge, SkCanada 736457
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1241,320
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9341,202
Langara, BcCanada 1,325824
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7971,117
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 180112
London, OnCanada 2,6201,628
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,058657
Lytton, BcCanada 542337
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1915,090
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9386,176
LanzhouChina 9,6355,987
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7006,649
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5344,060
LimonCosta Rica 5,3753,340
LarnacaCyprus 9,9446,179
LimassolCyprus 9,9466,180
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4208,961
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7778,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9674,330
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3583,329
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1923,227
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3133,302
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1033,171
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5474,069
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9674,330
LuxorEgypt 10,8766,758
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6822,910
Laucala BayFiji 10,1006,276
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0984,411
Le MansFrance 7,3494,567
LilleFrance 7,2504,505
LyonFrance 7,7624,824
LambarnGabon 12,3757,690
LastourvilleGabon 12,5387,791
LibrevilleGabon 12,2167,591
LeipzigGermany 7,5534,694
LindenbergGermany 7,5414,686
LamiaGreece 9,1475,684
LarissaGreece 9,0735,638
LemnosGreece 9,1445,682
LimnosGreece 9,1475,684
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0283,746
LabeGuinea 9,8316,109
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0613,145
La CeibaHonduras 4,6172,869
La MesaHonduras 4,5972,857
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4676,504
LudhianaIndia 10,8476,741
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0685,635
LatinaItaly 8,5035,284
LatronicoItaly 8,7755,453
LecceItaly 8,8475,498
LodwarKenya 13,3348,286
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3687,064
LiepajaLatvia 7,3614,574
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4824,649
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4684,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8195,480
LabuanMalaysia 12,1907,575
LuqaMalta 9,1195,666
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2093,858
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0141,873
LashioMyanmar 11,2146,968
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2827,632
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3517,675
LagosNigeria 11,2737,005
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5064,043
LillehammerNorway 6,6024,103
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7876,703
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8236,104
LimaPeru 7,8724,892
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9616,811
LisbonPortugal 7,6534,756
LeninbadRussia 9,8536,123
LevsiRussia 7,7014,785
LungiSierra Leone 10,0076,218
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1395,058
LanzaroteSpain 8,2165,106
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7014,785
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8944,906
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9154,918
LatakiaSyria 9,9386,176
LampangThailand 11,6367,231
LoeiThailand 11,6347,230
Lop BuriThailand 11,9527,427
LomeTogo 11,1796,947
LeemingUk 6,7314,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,895
London, EnglandUk 7,0224,363
London-GatwickUk 7,0504,381
LynehamUk 6,9434,315
L’VovUkraine 8,1085,038
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4965,280
LozovajaUkraine 8,5425,308
LubnyUkraine 8,3475,187
LuckUkraine 8,0675,013
LuganskUkraine 8,6435,371
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8811,169
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9531,835
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8991,802
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4722,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0511,896
Laketown, UtUsa 1,039646
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1421,331
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5821,605
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9811,231
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,005625
Langdon, NdUsa 1,165724
Laramie, WyUsa 1,263785
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8931,798
Larned, KsUsa 1,8751,165
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6951,054
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6741,040
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1611,965
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0011,243
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3292,069
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6301,013
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1991,367
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0591,279
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,523947
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0421,891
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8061,744
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0111,871
Lewiston, IdUsa 570354
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3432,078
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0591,279
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0801,914
Libby, MtUsa 323200
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0931,922
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,305811
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5241,569
Llano, TxUsa 2,5561,588
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,407874
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9521,213
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9281,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9431,207
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9061,184
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3072,055
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6351,637
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8581,776
Loup City, NeUsa 1,588987
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9721,847
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1791,354
Luling, TxUsa 2,7431,705
Lusk, WyUsa 1,177731
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1291,944
LivingstoneZambia 14,9029,261
LundaziZambia 14,7839,186
LusakaZambia 14,8329,217
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8229,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -