Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3935,216
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4945,900
OranArgentina 9,5795,952
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,121
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7588,550
OstendeBelgium 7,1844,464
ObidosBrazil 8,0555,005
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4436,489
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8791,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8801,790
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9456,802
OdenseDenmark 7,1144,421
OtavaloEcuador 6,5784,088
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1586,313
OuluFinland 6,6484,131
OroomiehIran 9,9366,174
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4145,229
OdienneIvory Coast 10,3066,405
ObihiroJapan 7,1874,466
OfunatoJapan 7,5904,716
OitaJapan 8,6605,381
OkayamaJapan 8,4065,223
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3495,809
OmaezakiJapan 8,1705,077
OmuJapan 7,0644,390
OnahamaJapan 7,8154,856
OsakaJapan 8,3165,167
OshimaJapan 8,0925,028
OtaruJapan 7,2854,527
OwaseJapan 8,3325,177
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4535,253
OujoaMorocco 8,3975,218
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0416,861
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8968,014
OphirNew Zealand 12,9618,054
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9537,428
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1328,160
OcotalNicaragua 4,8463,011
OrlandNorway 6,3443,943
OsloNorway 6,7124,171
OhotskRussia 5,9163,676
OkhotskRussia 5,9163,676
OlekminskRussia 6,6984,162
OlenekRussia 6,1773,838
OmskRussia 8,1945,092
OnegaRussia 6,9994,349
OrenburgRussia 8,5385,305
OymyakonRussia 5,6453,508
OviedoSpain 7,4404,623
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5354,061
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2963,912
OdessaUkraine 8,6565,379
OvrucUkraine 8,0995,033
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8981,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,584984
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0251,880
Oakley, IdUsa 1,013630
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0531,275
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1871,359
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0011,243
Olivia, MnUsa 1,574978
Olympia, WaUsa 794493
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7631,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Oolitic, InUsa 2,4921,549
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7102,306
Orono, MeUsa 3,3592,088
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0541,277
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9191,814
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,2181,378
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0011,243
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5781,602
Owosso, MiUsa 2,4141,500
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4041,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -