Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4366,485
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6255,981
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4065,845
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7651,718
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1061,930
Quesnel, BcCanada 618384
QuinteroChile 10,2456,367
QingdaoChina 8,9685,573
QiqiharChina 7,7494,815
QuitoEcuador 6,6084,107
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0008,078
QuettaPakistan 10,9676,815
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Quitman, GaUsa 3,3262,067
Quang TriVietnam 11,4747,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -