Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7056,652
TiranaAlbania 8,8045,471
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8996,151
TebessaAlgeria 8,8615,507
TimimounAlgeria 9,0175,603
TindoufAlgeria 8,6655,384
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9785,579
TrelewArgentina 11,4947,142
TucumanArgentina 9,8966,150
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2068,206
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2058,206
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8807,382
TibooburraAustralia 13,4518,358
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2967,641
TshaneBotswana 15,2089,451
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5835,955
TarauacaBrazil 7,7844,837
TauaBrazil 9,4025,843
TefeBrazil 7,6424,749
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3836,452
TeresinaBrazil 9,1615,693
TiriosBrazil 7,6484,753
TorresBrazil 10,9276,790
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5315,301
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0306,233
TriunfoBrazil 9,7196,039
TucuruiBrazil 8,5875,336
TuriacuBrazil 8,6895,400
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3121,437
Terrace, BcCanada 1,045649
Teslin, YtCanada 1,537955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 928577
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 998620
Thompson, MbCanada 1,186737
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3381,453
Tofino, BcCanada 867539
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7081,683
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6891,671
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8111,747
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6551,029
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8272,378
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7756,696
TaiyuanChina 9,1555,689
TaoyuanChina 9,9746,198
TengchongChina 10,9606,811
TønderDenmark 7,0964,410
TylstrupDenmark 6,9334,308
TystofteDenmark 7,1584,448
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2213,244
TahrirEgypt 10,2886,393
TantaEgypt 10,2846,391
TallinEstonia 7,1744,458
TartuEstonia 7,3354,558
TampereFinland 6,9504,319
TurkuFinland 7,0034,352
ToulonFrance 8,0465,000
ToulouseFrance 7,7834,837
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8874,901
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9775,578
TchibanGabon 12,6207,842
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4985,902
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4754,645
TamaleGhana 10,7486,679
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0055,596
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2825,768
TimehriGuyana 7,1124,420
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7702,964
TelaHonduras 4,5902,852
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3058,268
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3058,268
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3058,268
TabrizIran 9,9136,160
TeheranIran 10,2586,374
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2856,391
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7895,461
TarvisioItaly 8,0605,008
TermoliItaly 8,5475,311
TorinoItaly 7,9514,941
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9324,929
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8315,488
TrevicoItaly 8,6495,375
TrevisoItaly 8,0845,023
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1455,061
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9454,937
TabouIvory Coast 10,7706,693
TadotsuJapan 8,4495,250
TakadaJapan 7,9524,942
TakamatsuJapan 8,4295,238
TakayamaJapan 8,0905,027
TanegashimaJapan 8,9225,544
TatenoJapan 7,9364,931
TateyamaJapan 8,0434,998
TokushimaJapan 8,4235,234
TokyoJapan 7,9884,964
TomakomaiJapan 7,3034,538
TottoriJapan 8,3165,168
ToyamaJapan 8,0444,999
ToyookaJapan 8,2795,145
TsuJapan 8,2555,130
TsurugaJapan 8,2005,096
TsuyamaJapan 8,3655,198
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8105,475
TripoliLebanon 10,0536,247
TobrukLibya 9,9136,160
TripoliLibya 9,3645,819
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4454,626
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0659,983
TolanaroMadagascar 16,69310,373
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,38810,184
ThyoloMalawi 15,2659,486
TawauMalaysia 12,1397,543
TessalitMali 9,8826,141
TimbuktuMali 9,9506,183
TombMali 9,9556,186
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2545,751
TacubayaMexico 3,7592,336
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5062,179
TarialanMongolia 8,3115,164
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4985,281
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5445,309
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7385,430
TangierMorocco 8,0935,029
TarfayaMorocco 8,3415,183
TazaMorocco 8,3325,178
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4637,123
TaungooMyanmar 11,6797,258
ThandweMyanmar 11,7987,332
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2156,969
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0488,108
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3197,655
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0707,500
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1967,579
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8017,955
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6207,842
TahouaNiger 10,6236,601
TillaberyNiger 10,4596,499
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5975,342
TromsoNorway 6,0553,762
TrondheimNorway 6,3953,974
ThumraitOman 12,2777,629
TacnaPeru 8,7905,462
TarapotoPeru 7,3464,565
TrujilloPeru 7,3854,589
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0656,876
TorunPoland 7,6174,733
TimisoaraRomania 8,4205,232
TambovRussia 8,2325,116
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6906,022
TaraRussia 7,9804,959
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0734,395
TermezRussia 10,1856,329
TernejRussia 7,3644,576
TobolskRussia 7,8644,887
TomskRussia 7,9234,924
Tot’MaRussia 7,4874,653
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3304,555
TuapseRussia 9,1155,664
TuraRussia 6,8484,255
TurukhanskRussia 6,8814,276
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5687,189
TortosaSpain 7,9884,964
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2178,213
TokerSudan 11,8067,336
TartousSyria 10,0106,220
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9606,189
TaboraTanzania 14,0488,730
TakThailand 11,7957,330
TrangThailand 12,7437,919
TabligboTogo 11,1576,933
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8778,623
TunisTunisia 8,8305,487
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8006,090
TireeUk 6,3203,927
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6764,149
TernopilUkraine 8,1895,089
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0386,859
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1501,957
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4831,543
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0341,885
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3562,085
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6792,286
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3452,079
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3872,105
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8611,156
Temple, TxUsa 2,6141,625
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0511,896
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0041,867
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8901,174
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5261,570
Tooele, UtUsa 1,184736
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9591,217
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0221,878
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7581,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3052,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1151,314
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1971,365
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9231,816
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6831,046
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7306,047
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8374,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -