Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6315,985
In SalahAlgeria 9,3255,795
InnsbruckAustria 7,8984,908
IbiriteBrazil 10,4186,474
IguatuBrazil 9,5105,909
IlheusBrazil 10,2716,382
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8945,527
IndaialBrazil 10,7346,670
IpameriBrazil 9,9586,188
IraiBrazil 10,5376,548
IreceBrazil 9,7776,076
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9826,203
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9884,964
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2435,122
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2996,400
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6586,623
ItapevaBrazil 10,4846,515
ItirucuBrazil 10,0866,268
ItuacuBrazil 10,0386,238
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0466,242
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3771,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4101,498
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1791,354
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1051,929
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0435,620
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7205,419
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6647,870
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1363,191
IzobambaEcuador 6,6254,117
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3476,430
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7232,935
IoanninaGreece 9,0055,596
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7812,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8303,002
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7497,301
IranshahrIran 11,2927,017
IstranaItaly 8,0775,019
IidaJapan 8,1135,041
IizukaJapan 8,6725,389
IrakoJapan 8,2325,115
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8976,150
IrozakiJapan 8,1345,055
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8856,143
IshinomakiJapan 7,6674,764
IwamizawaJapan 7,2414,499
IzuharaJapan 8,6965,404
IrbidJordan 10,2556,373
IfraneMorocco 8,3295,176
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1348,162
IlorinNigeria 11,1766,945
InchonNorth Korea 8,5335,303
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2243,246
IslamabadPakistan 10,5686,567
IquitosPeru 7,2224,488
IloiloPhilippines 11,2596,997
IasiRomania 8,4895,275
IcaRussia 5,5863,471
IlirnejRussia 4,4262,750
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7514,195
IrkutskRussia 7,9714,953
Ivdel’Russia 7,5744,707
IbizaSpain 8,2075,100
IspartaTurkey 9,5485,933
IstanbulTurkey 9,1695,698
IzmirTurkey 9,3655,820
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2075,100
IzmailUkraine 8,7105,412
Imperial, NeUsa 1,454904
Independence, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0641,904
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4871,545
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9011,181
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,501933
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6202,249
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8371,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9861,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9781,851
IsokaZambia 14,5419,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -