Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5147,776
UaupesBrazil 7,1734,457
UbatubaBrazil 10,6656,627
UberabaBrazil 10,1596,313
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,002623
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2595,753
UpernavikGreenland 3,6262,253
UummannaqGreenland 3,7422,326
UdineItaly 8,0875,025
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7865,460
UenoJapan 8,2735,141
UnzendakeJapan 8,7785,455
UrakawaJapan 7,2724,519
UshibukaJapan 8,8405,493
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9084,914
UwajimaJapan 8,6095,350
UkmergeLithuania 7,5894,716
UtenaLithuania 7,5874,714
UlaangomMongolia 8,5255,297
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3345,179
UlgiiMongolia 8,6605,381
UliastaiMongolia 8,6345,365
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6165,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2695,139
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3165,167
UfaRussia 8,2105,102
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6703,523
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9194,921
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2273,248
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7194,797
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0034,351
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1753,216
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1993,852
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8032,984
Umm BeninSudan 12,2347,603
UmeňSweden 6,6334,122
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7287,288
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5987,207
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6817,259
UrfaTurkey 9,8506,121
UsakTurkey 9,4145,850
Uman’Ukraine 8,4015,220
UzgorodUkraine 8,1715,078
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9151,811
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6191,627
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6281,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -