Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1055,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5727,812
ParanaArgentina 10,6006,587
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5656,565
PehuajoArgentina 10,9266,790
PergaminoArgentina 10,7986,710
PigeArgentina 11,0726,880
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4296,481
PosadasArgentina 10,4086,468
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1216,289
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2826,390
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0946,894
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4519,601
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3338,907
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7394,188
ParakouBenin 10,9756,820
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9566,187
ParacatuBrazil 9,9926,209
ParanaBrazil 9,5085,909
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6486,617
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9606,189
ParintinsBrazil 8,0454,999
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0525,625
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6826,638
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1396,300
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5445,931
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8506,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2346,359
PeixeBrazil 9,4195,853
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6986,026
PicosBrazil 9,4265,857
PiraiBrazil 10,6626,625
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7396,052
PompeuBrazil 10,2886,393
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9686,194
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2455,124
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5696,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2045,098
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9096,779
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2955,776
PosseBrazil 9,7416,053
PlevenBulgaria 8,7745,452
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9045,533
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1037,521
Peace River, AbCanada 612380
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Penticton, BcCanada 437272
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7331,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 801497
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Port Hardy, BcCanada 936582
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,121696
Prince Albert, SkCanada 615382
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 661411
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,159720
Princeton, BcCanada 805500
ParronChile 10,3976,461
Puerto AysenChile 11,4427,110
Puerto MonttChile 11,0286,853
Punta ArenasChile 12,2607,618
PingbianChina 9,7466,056
PeralesColombia 6,3173,925
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5754,086
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2913,288
PragueCzech Republic 7,7454,813
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2223,245
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2203,244
PoloDominican Republic 5,2453,260
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1403,194
PichilingueEcuador 6,6574,137
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6064,105
PuyoEcuador 6,7694,206
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2756,385
ParisFrance 7,3704,580
PerpignanFrance 7,9344,931
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,65412,213
Port-GentilGabon 12,2817,631
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2263,869
PotsdamGermany 7,4864,652
PatrasGreece 9,1855,708
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4132,121
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3362,694
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0293,746
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1533,202
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8152,992
PecsHungary 8,2885,150
PambanIndia 13,1798,190
PuneIndia 12,2337,602
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5728,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0298,097
PadovaItaly 8,0935,029
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9884,964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8495,499
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8335,489
PantelleriaItaly 8,9125,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0855,024
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5265,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3395,182
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4725,265
PiacenzaItaly 8,0495,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1935,091
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2025,097
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5665,323
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7125,414
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4735,265
PrizziItaly 8,8915,525
PakseLaos 11,7017,271
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9438,043
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,48910,246
PlaisanceMauritius 16,52810,270
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2505,748
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6825,395
PatheinMyanmar 11,9647,434
PutaoMyanmar 10,7646,689
PyiMyanmar 11,7347,292
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1796,947
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2377,604
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9373,068
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6627,247
PohangNorth Korea 8,5255,298
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4315,239
PadidanPakistan 11,3437,049
PanjgurPakistan 11,3317,041
ParachinarPakistan 10,5576,560
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5187,158
PeshawarPakistan 10,5356,547
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4337,105
PilarParaguay 10,2406,363
PiscoPeru 8,0865,025
PiuraPeru 7,0254,365
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3005,157
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5697,189
PoznanPoland 7,6184,734
PrzemyslPoland 8,0715,016
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5994,722
PortalegrePortugal 7,7024,786
Porto Portugal 7,4814,649
PavelecRussia 8,0885,026
PecoraRussia 7,0684,392
PermRussia 7,8544,881
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5873,472
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1484,442
PjatigorskRussia 9,2055,720
PoronajskRussia 6,6874,155
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8885,523
Providenja BayRussia 3,6442,265
PskovRussia 7,4274,615
PodorSenegal 9,1905,711
PopradSlovakia 8,0605,009
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,26510,107
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7589,792
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2145,104
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3058,268
Port SudanSudan 11,6677,250
ParamariboSuriname 7,3694,579
PiteňSweden 6,5214,052
PalmyraSyria 10,1126,284
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3855,211
PhetchabunThailand 11,7627,309
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7607,308
PhraeThailand 11,6267,225
PhuketThailand 12,7567,927
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7337,912
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9997,456
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2917,638
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5424,065
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9404,313
PoltavaUkraine 8,4275,236
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8906,767
PradoUruguay 11,0996,897
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1726,942
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Pana, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Paoli, InUsa 2,5571,589
Paris, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,455904
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1191,938
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,146712
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2691,410
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1311,324
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8611,156
Pendleton, OrUsa 701436
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1851,979
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1971,366
Perry, OkUsa 2,1581,341
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2242,003
Philo, OhUsa 2,7531,711
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9731,226
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,265786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5811,604
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,523947
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,540957
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8401,765
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2392,013
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4122,120
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4841,543
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 918570
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,523947
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2181,378
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7501,709
Port Angeles, WaUsa 734456
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1701,970
Port Townsend, WaUsa 734456
Portage, WiUsa 2,0251,258
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3402,076
Portland, OregonUsa 881547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9391,205
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5481,583
Priest River, IdUsa 387240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2992,050
Princeton, InUsa 2,5041,556
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3732,096
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6101,000
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6294,119
PetaukeZambia 14,8759,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -