Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5248,404
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8699,240
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0518,110
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8257,348
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
WoomeraAustralia 13,9438,664
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1741,972
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6491,646
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,360845
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6801,044
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5291,571
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5411,579
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,192741
Wynyard, SkCanada 684425
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9243,681
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9763,092
WajimaJapan 8,0024,973
WakamatsuJapan 7,8264,863
WakayamaJapan 8,3755,204
WakkanaiJapan 7,0664,391
WajirKenya 13,6488,481
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6209,085
WindhoekNamibia 14,7719,179
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9707,438
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0717,501
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1607,557
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1617,557
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2327,601
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0507,488
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9847,447
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7367,914
WintonNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9937,453
WarsawPoland 7,7804,835
WroclawPoland 7,7464,813
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3375,181
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0787,505
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2276,977
WauSudan 12,5347,789
WaddingtonUk 6,8684,268
Waco, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Wake IslandUsa 7,6104,729
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7341,077
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0701,908
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 648403
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Warren, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Warren, PaUsa 2,8311,759
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2391,391
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1691,969
Washington, IaUsa 2,0251,259
Washington, InUsa 2,4921,549
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7141,686
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9251,817
Watertown, SdUsa 1,431889
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0851,296
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5061,557
Waverly, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4072,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9471,831
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7451,706
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4311,510
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3521,461
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8211,753
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1641,966
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9382,447
West Point, GaUsa 3,0951,923
West Point, NyUsa 3,2392,013
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4851,544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9851,234
Wilbur, WaUsa 499310
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0981,925
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3012,051
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8931,798
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0211,877
Williston, North DakotaUsa 815506
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1641,966
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2141,997
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,4452,141
Windsor, IlUsa 2,3641,469
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8621,778
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6941,053
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,172728
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,523947
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,2632,028
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8091,124
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1851,979
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0671,906
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7041,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -