Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calgary, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calgary, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calgary, Alberta with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4586,499
BustAfghanistan 10,8226,725
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6036,589
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1946,335
FarahAfghanistan 10,7256,665
GardizAfghanistan 10,5886,580
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6006,587
HeratAfghanistan 10,5206,537
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4206,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4936,520
KabulAfghanistan 10,4846,515
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8296,729
KhostAfghanistan 10,6156,596
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2506,370
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3356,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2506,369
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4006,463
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4366,485
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2546,372
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7056,652
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8766,758
ShkoderAlbania 8,7195,418
TiranaAlbania 8,8045,471
VloreAlbania 8,8785,517
AdrarAlgeria 9,1145,664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4995,281
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4985,281
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7145,415
BatnaAlgeria 8,7415,432
BecharAlgeria 8,6715,389
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5905,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7985,467
BiskraAlgeria 8,8005,468
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4735,887
ChlefAlgeria 8,4445,247
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7075,411
DjanetAlgeria 9,9816,202
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6835,396
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0395,617
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9745,576
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9215,544
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1125,662
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6315,985
In SalahAlgeria 9,3255,795
MilianaAlgeria 8,4835,271
OranAlgeria 8,3935,216
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4945,900
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6655,385
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8996,151
TebessaAlgeria 8,8615,507
TimimounAlgeria 9,0175,603
TindoufAlgeria 8,6655,384
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9785,579
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1055,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5727,812
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8904,903
HuamboAngola 13,8268,591
LuandaAngola 13,3098,270
LuenaAngola 13,9928,695
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8078,580
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5028,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6678,493
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6658,492
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8758,622
ByrdAntarctica 14,5859,063
DavisAntarctica 17,97011,167
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4968,386
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2829,496
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9646,813
AzulArgentina 11,1056,901
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1906,954
BarilocheArgentina 11,0686,878
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9636,812
CeresArgentina 10,3476,430
ChamicalArgentina 10,1946,335
ChepesArgentina 10,2756,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6617,246
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6746,633
CórdobaArgentina 10,3806,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3906,456
CorrientesArgentina 10,2716,382
EsquelArgentina 11,2476,989
EzeizaArgentina 10,9826,825
FormosaArgentina 10,1796,326
General PicoArgentina 10,8286,728
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8066,715
JuninArgentina 10,8456,739
La PlataArgentina 11,0276,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4135,849
La RiojaArgentina 10,0736,260
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6936,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9467,423
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9156,161
Malarg EArgentina 10,5636,564
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1686,940
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3217,035
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6106,593
MendozaArgentina 10,3326,421
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3306,419
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5956,584
NeuquenArgentina 10,9646,813
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9336,794
OranArgentina 9,5795,952
ParanaArgentina 10,6006,587
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5656,565
PehuajoArgentina 10,9266,790
PergaminoArgentina 10,7986,710
PigeArgentina 11,0726,880
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4296,481
PosadasArgentina 10,4086,468
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1216,289
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2826,390
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0946,894
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4916,519
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3896,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5556,559
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1727,564
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7476,057
RosarioArgentina 10,6946,646
SaltaArgentina 9,6886,021
San AntonioArgentina 11,2657,000
San LuisArgentina 10,4766,510
San RafaelArgentina 10,5206,537
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8896,767
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0306,233
SarmientoArgentina 11,5837,198
TrelewArgentina 11,4947,142
TucumanArgentina 9,8966,150
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5147,776
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4016,463
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2676,380
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5646,565
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6485,996
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3627,060
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5678,431
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6458,479
AmberleyAustralia 12,5797,817
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2288,220
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5317,787
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8848,628
CairnsAustralia 12,1687,561
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
CedunaAustralia 14,2328,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9198,028
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8507,985
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3508,296
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0997,519
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7687,934
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3448,913
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9788,065
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8217,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8569,232
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2238,217
East SaleAustralia 13,7678,555
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1819,434
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1809,433
EssendonAustralia 13,8858,628
ForrestAustralia 14,5239,024
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5458,417
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2969,505
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0578,735
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5398,413
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0848,752
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0998,761
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6067,834
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9849,311
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0128,707
LavertonAustralia 13,9048,640
LearmonthAustralia 14,7949,193
LongreachAustralia 12,8147,963
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8137,962
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Low HeadAustralia 14,0038,702
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2827,632
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3308,905
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8589,233
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8858,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8868,629
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8148,584
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1618,800
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9228,030
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7107,277
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5597,804
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3058,268
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0428,726
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,121
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7588,550
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4519,601
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3338,907
RichmondAustralia 13,1848,193
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3827,694
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1858,193
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1768,188
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2068,206
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2058,206
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8807,382
TibooburraAustralia 13,4518,358
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2967,641
WaggaAustralia 13,5248,404
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8699,240
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0518,110
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8257,348
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
WoomeraAustralia 13,9438,664
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,247
GrazAustria 8,0865,025
InnsbruckAustria 7,8984,908
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0755,018
LinzAustria 7,9194,921
SalzburgAustria 7,9144,918
ViennaAustria 8,0004,971
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9524,941
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7156,037
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6325,985
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6596,002
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6295,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,895
LerwickUk 6,2693,895
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6255,981
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5875,958
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7956,087
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,7156,037
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6535,998
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5305,922
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4924,034
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7394,188
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2623,891
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2422,636
MuharraqBahrain 11,2807,010
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4637,123
DhakaBangladesh 11,3657,062
CharnocksBarbados 6,4434,004
BrestBelarus 7,8704,891
GomelBelarus 8,0465,000
GrodnoBelarus 7,7344,806
MinskBelarus 7,8024,848
MogilevBelarus 7,8644,887
VitebskBelarus 7,7354,807
BrusselsBelgium 7,2834,526
D’UccleBelgium 7,2834,526
OstendeBelgium 7,1844,464
Belize CityBelize 4,3702,716
BeninBenin 11,2346,981
BohiconBenin 11,1406,922
CotonouBenin 11,2346,981
KandiBenin 10,8316,731
NatitingouBenin 10,8106,717
ParakouBenin 10,9756,820
SaveBenin 11,0866,889
BermudaBermuda 4,4862,787
La PazBolivia 8,7385,430
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1145,664
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5035,284
FrancistownBotswana 15,3139,516
MaunBotswana 14,9539,292
TshaneBotswana 15,2089,451
AimoresBrazil 10,5576,560
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0826,265
AltamiraBrazil 8,3815,208
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4365,243
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6716,631
ApodiBrazil 9,5475,933
AracajuBrazil 10,0616,252
AracuaiBrazil 10,2616,376
AragarcasBrazil 9,5475,933
AraxaBrazil 10,2016,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8396,114
BageBrazil 10,8776,759
BambuiBrazil 10,2986,399
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5466,554
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5935,961
BarcelosBrazil 7,5194,672
BarraBrazil 9,6736,011
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0365,615
BarreirasBrazil 9,6515,997
BelémBrazil 8,4635,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4186,474
BelterraBrazil 8,1565,068
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4345,863
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8286,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8536,123
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7966,088
BrevesBrazil 8,3535,191
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6766,634
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8076,716
CabroboBrazil 9,6976,026
CaceresBrazil 9,2465,746
CaetiteBrazil 9,9746,198
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8156,099
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8336,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2956,397
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5696,568
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4935,899
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3556,435
CaparaoBrazil 10,5996,586
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9626,191
CaratingaBrazil 10,5176,535
CaravelasBrazil 10,5186,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9026,153
CarolinaBrazil 9,0595,629
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4966,522
CataguasesBrazil 10,6256,602
CatalaoBrazil 10,0146,223
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2226,352
CaxiasBrazil 9,1065,659
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8316,731
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7096,033
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6066,591
ChapecoBrazil 10,5656,565
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9515,563
CipoBrazil 9,9786,201
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0265,609
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3686,443
CordeiroBrazil 10,7026,651
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7856,080
CorumbaBrazil 9,5435,930
CoximBrazil 9,6425,992
CrateusBrazil 9,3125,786
CuiabaBrazil 9,2885,772
CuritibaBrazil 10,5966,585
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2886,393
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1615,693
DouradosBrazil 9,9896,207
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6906,643
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8866,765
EspinosaBrazil 10,0436,241
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7586,064
FloraniaBrazil 9,6556,000
FlorestaBrazil 9,7566,062
FlorianoBrazil 9,2985,778
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8346,732
FormosaBrazil 9,8116,096
FortalezaBrazil 9,3275,796
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3116,408
FrancaBrazil 10,2606,376
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9186,163
GoianiaBrazil 9,7976,088
GoiasBrazil 9,6756,012
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4466,491
GrajauBrazil 8,9865,584
GuairaBrazil 10,1936,334
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3465,808
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4106,469
IbiriteBrazil 10,4186,474
IguatuBrazil 9,5105,909
IlheusBrazil 10,2716,382
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8945,527
IndaialBrazil 10,7346,670
IpameriBrazil 9,9586,188
IraiBrazil 10,5376,548
IreceBrazil 9,7776,076
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9826,203
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9884,964
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2435,122
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2996,400
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6586,623
ItapevaBrazil 10,4846,515
ItirucuBrazil 10,0866,268
ItuacuBrazil 10,0386,238
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0466,242
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3486,431
JacobinaBrazil 9,8596,126
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4735,887
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8746,136
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0796,263
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6186,598
LavrasBrazil 10,4696,506
LencoisBrazil 9,9226,165
LinharesBrazil 10,6136,595
LondrinaBrazil 10,3006,401
MacapaBrazil 8,1615,072
MacauBrazil 9,5805,953
MaceioBrazil 10,0426,240
MachadoBrazil 10,4536,495
ManausBrazil 7,8934,905
MarabaBrazil 8,7715,450
MaringaBrazil 10,2596,375
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1525,066
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0586,250
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8696,133
MonteiroBrazil 9,7936,086
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1346,297
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4585,877
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8126,098
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7146,658
ObidosBrazil 8,0555,005
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9566,187
ParacatuBrazil 9,9926,209
ParanaBrazil 9,5085,909
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6486,617
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9606,189
ParintinsBrazil 8,0454,999
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0525,625
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6826,638
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1396,300
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5445,931
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8506,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2346,359
PeixeBrazil 9,4195,853
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6986,026
PicosBrazil 9,4265,857
PiraiBrazil 10,6626,625
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7396,052
PompeuBrazil 10,2886,393
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9686,194
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2455,124
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5696,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2045,098
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9096,779
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2955,776
PosseBrazil 9,7416,053
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4065,845
RecifeBrazil 9,9536,185
RemansoBrazil 9,6145,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1135,041
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7326,669
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6286,604
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8126,097
SalvadorBrazil 10,1496,307
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7466,678
SantaremBrazil 8,1525,066
SantosBrazil 10,6336,608
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3676,442
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7095,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6165,976
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8216,725
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5556,559
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5466,554
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8355,490
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5656,565
São PauloBrazil 10,5766,572
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3386,424
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9864,963
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8146,098
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9976,212
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3576,436
SobralBrazil 9,2035,719
SoureBrazil 8,3925,215
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5805,953
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1186,909
SurubimBrazil 9,8806,140
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5835,955
TarauacaBrazil 7,7844,837
TauaBrazil 9,4025,843
TefeBrazil 7,6424,749
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3836,452
TeresinaBrazil 9,1615,693
TiriosBrazil 7,6484,753
TorresBrazil 10,9276,790
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5315,301
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0306,233
TriunfoBrazil 9,7196,039
TucuruiBrazil 8,5875,336
TuriacuBrazil 8,6895,400
UaupesBrazil 7,1734,457
UbatubaBrazil 10,6656,627
UberabaBrazil 10,1596,313
VassourasBrazil 10,6556,621
VicosaBrazil 10,5586,561
VitoriaBrazil 10,6776,635
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1666,317
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8595,505
BurgasBulgaria 8,9605,568
LomBulgaria 8,6845,397
PlevenBulgaria 8,7745,452
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9045,533
SadovoBulgaria 8,9125,538
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9125,538
SofiaBulgaria 8,8065,472
VarnaBulgaria 8,9045,533
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4436,489
BurundiBurundi 13,7018,514
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1037,521
SiemreapCambodia 11,9637,434
BatouriCameroon 12,1377,542
DoualaCameroon 11,9067,399
GarouaCameroon 11,6187,219
MamfeCameroon 11,7197,282
MarouaCameroon 11,5607,183
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8177,343
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8137,341
YaoundeCameroon 12,0297,475
YokoCameroon 11,9187,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 639397
Agassiz, BcCanada 589366
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2131,375
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7621,095
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0641,904
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 566352
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7991,118
Banff, AbCanada 10767
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5731,599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9192,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12276
Bissett, MbCanada 1,277793
Blue River, BcCanada 381237
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7421,704
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,157719
Brandon, MbCanada 1,002623
Broadview, SkCanada 809503
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2492,019
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 973605
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9693,088
Burns Lake, BcCanada 881547
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9791,230
Campbell River, BcCanada 805500
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1451,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9031,804
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1901,361
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,009627
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,177731
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7712,344
Castlegar, BcCanada 327203
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7451,706
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3982,111
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7002,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6972,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 807502
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5032,177
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9321,201
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3611,467
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,522946
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0841,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1441,954
Cold Lake, AbCanada 445277
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3381,453
Comox, BcCanada 786488
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6111,001
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2941,426
Coronation, AbCanada 207129
Cranbrook, BcCanada 209130
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 974605
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 656408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,302809
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9382,447
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9421,828
Dryden, OnCanada 1,507936
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5041,556
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 247153
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 286178
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 275171
Edson, AbCanada 320199
Egg Island, BcCanada 961597
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,373853
Estevan, SkCanada 814506
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,089677
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3762,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 909565
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 871541
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 642399
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,017632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10364
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,262785
Fort Smith, NtCanada 999621
Fort St John, BcCanada 721448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 819509
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4722,158
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4852,166
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9771,850
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1362,570
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,391865
Gladman Point, NtCanada 738459
Golden, BcCanada 206128
Goose, NfCanada 3,5742,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 556346
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6432,264
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7282,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8021,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7542,333
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7452,327
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6971,676
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5762,222
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5601,591
Hay River, NtCanada 1,087675
Hope, BcCanada 565351
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3771,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4101,498
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1791,354
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1051,929
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 278173
Kamloops, BcCanada 452281
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2361,389
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2341,388
Kelowna, BcCanada 400248
Kenora, OnCanada 1,395867
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4651,532
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8581,155
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9751,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9741,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 736457
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1241,320
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9341,202
Langara, BcCanada 1,325824
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7971,117
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 180112
London, OnCanada 2,6201,628
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,058657
Lytton, BcCanada 542337
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4411,517
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,8081,745
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 337209
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8921,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,020634
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 263163
Merry Island, BcCanada 726451
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6002,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2422,015
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0261,880
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0051,867
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 602374
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3081,434
Morden, MbCanada 1,154717
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6431,643
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4012,113
Nanaimo, BcCanada 738459
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9061,806
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7371,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 436271
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5661,595
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8791,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8801,790
Peace River, AbCanada 612380
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Penticton, BcCanada 437272
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7331,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 801497
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Port Hardy, BcCanada 936582
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,121696
Prince Albert, SkCanada 615382
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 661411
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,159720
Princeton, BcCanada 805500
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7651,718
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1061,930
Quesnel, BcCanada 618384
Red Deer, AbCanada 11974
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,408875
Regina (cda), SkCanada 665413
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 662411
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7651,718
Revelstoke, BcCanada 292181
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9691,845
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0392,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 307191
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5582,211
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,233766
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6191,628
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4722,158
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 517321
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1291,944
Scott, SkCanada 383238
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3092,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7592,336
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1501,957
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3331,450
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,507937
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,559969
Slave Lake, AbCanada 467291
Smithers, BcCanada 971604
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6422,263
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 456283
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 448278
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9132,432
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3121,437
Terrace, BcCanada 1,045649
Teslin, YtCanada 1,537955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 928577
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 998620
Thompson, MbCanada 1,186737
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3381,453
Tofino, BcCanada 867539
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7081,683
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6891,671
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8111,747
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6551,029
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8272,378
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,002623
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6071,620
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 686426
Vegreville, AbCanada 296184
Vermilion, AbCanada 330205
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 727452
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 762474
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1741,972
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6491,646
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,360845
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6801,044
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5291,571
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5411,579
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,192741
Wynyard, SkCanada 684425
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6252,252
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,262784
Yorkton, SkCanada 805500
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1915,090
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0915,028
SalCape Verde 8,6405,369
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3777,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0257,472
AbecheChad 11,5767,193
FayaChad 11,0836,887
MoundouChad 11,8417,358
N’DjamenaChad 11,4417,110
AntofagastaChile 9,3225,793
AricaChile 8,8175,479
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5277,163
ChicoChile 11,5947,204
ChillanChile 10,5776,573
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5586,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7236,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4487,114
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4456,491
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0435,620
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7205,419
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6647,870
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9386,176
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9456,802
ParronChile 10,3976,461
Puerto AysenChile 11,4427,110
Puerto MonttChile 11,0286,853
Punta ArenasChile 12,2607,618
QuinteroChile 10,2456,367
SantiagoChile 10,3186,412
SewellChile 10,3896,456
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7756,696
ValdiviaChile 10,8586,747
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8846,763
VallenarChile 9,8856,143
ValparaisoChile 10,2526,371
AltaiChina 8,8235,483
BeijingChina 8,7765,453
ChangchunChina 8,0084,976
ChangduChina 10,3716,444
ChangshaChina 10,0706,257
ChengduChina 10,1856,329
ChongqingChina 10,2106,345
DuianChina 9,8026,091
ErlianChina 8,5825,333
GanzhouChina 10,2046,341
GuangzhouChina 10,5366,547
HaikouChina 11,0076,840
HailarChina 7,7494,815
HamiChina 9,2375,740
HetanChina 10,1086,281
JiuquanChina 9,4275,858
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9026,153
KashiChina 9,8966,150
KunmingChina 10,8186,723
LanzhouChina 9,6355,987
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7006,649
NanchangChina 9,8946,148
NanjingChina 9,4295,859
NanningChina 10,8356,733
PingbianChina 9,7466,056
QingdaoChina 8,9685,573
QiqiharChina 7,7494,815
RuoqiangChina 9,7616,066
ShanghaiChina 9,3745,825
ShantouChina 10,3636,440
ShenyangChina 8,2885,150
TaiyuanChina 9,1555,689
TaoyuanChina 9,9746,198
TengchongChina 10,9606,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2595,753
Xi’AnChina 9,6315,985
XichangChina 10,5376,548
YanjiChina 7,9034,911
YichangChina 9,8946,148
YinchuanChina 9,3125,787
YiningChina 9,3415,805
ZhengzhouChina 9,3965,839
ZhijiangChina 10,2876,393
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5504,070
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5084,044
AraucaColombia 6,3033,917
BarranquillaColombia 5,7113,549
Benito SalasColombia 6,4534,010
BogotáColombia 6,3433,942
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1203,803
El CaranoColombia 6,1143,800
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5344,060
MatecanaColombia 6,2493,883
PeralesColombia 6,3173,925
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5754,086
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7123,549
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1793,218
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7183,553
VanguardiaColombia 6,4243,992
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4324,619
YariguiesColombia 6,1373,814
MoroniComoros 15,1739,428
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3193,305
LimonCosta Rica 5,3753,340
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2913,288
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3293,311
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2325,115
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6095,350
SibenikCroatia 8,4175,231
SplitCroatia 8,4615,257
ZagrebCroatia 8,2205,108
CamagueyCuba 4,5442,824
CasablancaCuba 4,1272,565
HavanaCuba 4,1412,573
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9243,681
FamagustaCyprus 9,9286,169
LarnacaCyprus 9,9446,179
LimassolCyprus 9,9466,180
NicosiaCyprus 9,9056,155
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9254,925
ChebCzech Republic 7,6774,771
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9244,924
PragueCzech Republic 7,7454,813
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8497,984
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9528,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0338,099
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4208,961
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7778,561
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1614,450
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,2864,528
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0344,371
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9674,330
MarstalDenmark 7,1654,452
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2214,487
OdenseDenmark 7,1144,421
RandersDenmark 7,0034,352
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2764,521
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9954,347
TønderDenmark 7,0964,410
TylstrupDenmark 6,9334,308
TystofteDenmark 7,1584,448
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,9604,325
VestervigDenmark 6,9114,295
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7067,896
Melville HallDominica 6,1063,794
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1303,188
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2583,267
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2363,254
BaniDominican Republic 5,2863,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2453,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2873,285
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1923,227
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2073,236
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2263,248
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0823,158
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2043,234
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1723,214
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3253,309
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1693,212
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3113,300
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1613,207
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1363,191
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1903,225
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1873,223
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3583,329
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1923,227
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3133,302
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1033,171
MichesDominican Republic 5,3033,295
MocaDominican Republic 5,1753,216
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1323,189
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0603,144
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2723,276
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2193,243
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2023,233
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2223,245
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2203,244
PoloDominican Republic 5,2453,260
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1403,194
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1563,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1813,219
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1963,229
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2763,278
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1833,221
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2663,273
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2913,288
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1583,205
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2523,264
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1853,222
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3763,341
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2493,262
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1573,205
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1143,178
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2993,293
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2213,244
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2603,269
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2323,252
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0873,161
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2613,269
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7165,416
CanarEcuador 6,8284,243
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7464,192
IzobambaEcuador 6,6254,117
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5474,069
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9674,330
MilagroEcuador 6,7544,197
OtavaloEcuador 6,5784,088
PichilingueEcuador 6,6574,137
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6064,105
PuyoEcuador 6,7694,206
QuitoEcuador 6,6084,107
RumipambaEcuador 6,6894,157
San GabrielEcuador 6,5634,078
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2076,343
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4306,481
AswanEgypt 11,0586,871
AsyutEgypt 10,6746,633
BahariyaEgypt 10,4636,502
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4666,503
CairoEgypt 10,3696,443
DabaaEgypt 10,1696,319
DakhlaEgypt 10,7576,684
El ArishEgypt 10,3496,431
El TorEgypt 10,6436,613
FarafraEgypt 10,5596,562
HelwanEgypt 10,3936,458
HurguadaEgypt 10,7566,684
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3476,430
KhargaEgypt 10,8206,723
KosseirEgypt 10,8806,761
LuxorEgypt 10,8766,758
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0946,272
MinyaEgypt 10,5556,559
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2756,385
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5346,546
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6916,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4686,505
SalloumEgypt 9,9956,211
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2436,365
SohagEgypt 10,7486,679
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6066,591
TahrirEgypt 10,2886,393
TantaEgypt 10,2846,391
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7062,924
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7232,935
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6822,910
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7182,932
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8717,377
AsmaraEritrea 12,1787,567
AssabEritrea 12,5317,787
MassawaEritrea 12,1607,556
TallinEstonia 7,1744,458
TartuEstonia 7,3354,558
VilsandiEstonia 7,1984,473
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8407,979
GonderEthiopia 12,4187,717
NegeleEthiopia 13,2528,235
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5897,823
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,9073,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8663,645
Laucala BayFiji 10,1006,276
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1256,292
NandiFiji 10,1256,292
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1586,313
HelsinkiFinland 7,0994,411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0934,408
JoensuuFinland 6,9674,330
JokioinenFinland 7,0064,354
JyvskylFinland 6,9054,291
KajaaniFinland 6,7634,203
KuopioFinland 6,9014,288
KuusamoFinland 6,6264,118
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0984,411
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,9774,336
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8794,275
OuluFinland 6,6484,131
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4374,000
TampereFinland 6,9504,319
TurkuFinland 7,0034,352
VaasaFinland 6,7464,192
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2865,149
BiarritzFrance 7,6534,756
BordeauxFrance 7,5764,708
BrestFrance 7,0864,403
CaenFrance 7,2114,481
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5144,669
DijonFrance 7,6304,742
GourdonFrance 7,6844,775
GrenobleFrance 7,8494,878
Le MansFrance 7,3494,567
LilleFrance 7,2504,505
LyonFrance 7,7624,824
MarseilleFrance 7,9824,960
MontpellierFrance 7,9114,916
NancyFrance 7,5524,693
NantesFrance 7,3314,555
NiceFrance 8,0555,005
ParisFrance 7,3704,580
PerpignanFrance 7,9344,931
StrasbourgFrance 7,6254,738
ToulonFrance 8,0465,000
ToulouseFrance 7,7834,837
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6444,750
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6434,749
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6454,751
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7654,825
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4764,646
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1904,468
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3605,195
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3585,194
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1285,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5075,286
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8874,901
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9775,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,27611,357
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,65412,213
BitamGabon 12,1917,576
CocobeachGabon 12,1777,567
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6647,869
LambarnGabon 12,3757,690
LastourvilleGabon 12,5387,791
LibrevilleGabon 12,2167,591
MakokouGabon 12,4167,715
MayumbaGabon 12,6497,860
MitzicGabon 12,3157,653
MkamboGabon 12,4387,729
MoandaGabon 12,6357,852
MouilaGabon 12,5297,786
Port-GentilGabon 12,2817,631
TchibanGabon 12,6207,842
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2263,869
BanjulGambia 9,3565,814
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2595,754
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4985,902
BerlinGermany 7,4874,653
BrockenGermany 7,4484,628
CologneGermany 7,3784,585
DresdenGermany 7,6294,741
ErfurtGermany 7,5374,683
EssenGermany 7,3394,560
FichtelbergGermany 7,6654,763
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5244,676
GeisenheimGermany 7,5084,665
GorlitzGermany 7,6704,766
HamburgGermany 7,2564,509
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2564,509
HannoverGermany 7,3514,568
HelgolandGermany 7,1264,428
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8344,868
KarlsruheGermany 7,6164,733
KasselGermany 7,4484,628
KonstanzGermany 7,7704,828
LeipzigGermany 7,5534,694
LindenbergGermany 7,5414,686
MagdeburgGermany 7,4564,633
MunichGermany 7,8154,857
MünsterGermany 7,3154,545
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3974,596
NurembergGermany 7,6794,772
NurnbergGermany 7,6774,771
PotsdamGermany 7,4864,652
RostockGermany 7,2834,526
SchleswigGermany 7,1584,448
StuttgartGermany 7,6704,766
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4754,645
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8684,889
AccraGhana 11,1396,922
KumasiGhana 10,9466,802
TamaleGhana 10,7486,679
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0875,025
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0765,640
AthensGreece 9,2855,770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3135,787
ChiosGreece 9,3365,802
CorfuGreece 8,9795,579
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9195,542
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6095,971
IoanninaGreece 9,0055,596
KalamataGreece 9,3145,788
KerkiraGreece 8,9795,579
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4315,861
LamiaGreece 9,1475,684
LarissaGreece 9,0735,638
LemnosGreece 9,1445,682
LimnosGreece 9,1475,684
MethoniGreece 9,3255,795
MilosGreece 9,4425,867
MitiliniGreece 9,2815,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2765,764
NaxosGreece 9,4385,865
PatrasGreece 9,1855,708
RhodesGreece 9,6055,969
SamosGreece 9,4315,861
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2165,727
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5545,937
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0055,596
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2825,768
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2025,718
AasiaatGreenland 3,7102,305
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4092,740
AputiteqGreenland 4,5582,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6592,895
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9392,448
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6792,286
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7812,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8303,002
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7792,349
JulianehbGreenland 4,1622,587
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8032,364
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8333,004
NanortalikGreenland 4,2252,626
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1802,598
NordGreenland 4,5242,811
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7942,357
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4132,121
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3362,694
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8072,366
UpernavikGreenland 3,6262,253
UummannaqGreenland 3,7422,326
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0283,746
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0293,746
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5712,840
BokeGuinea 9,6956,025
ConakryGuinea 9,8966,149
FaranahGuinea 10,0486,244
KankanGuinea 10,1136,285
KindiaGuinea 9,9046,154
KissidougouGuinea 10,1476,305
LabeGuinea 9,8316,109
MacentaGuinea 10,2636,378
MamouGuinea 9,9296,170
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4146,471
SiguiriGuinea 10,0296,232
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5625,942
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0914,407
TimehriGuyana 7,1124,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1533,202
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9923,102
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0263,123
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9723,089
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0613,145
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7783,591
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9763,092
CatacamasHonduras 4,7442,948
CholutecaHonduras 4,8483,012
La CeibaHonduras 4,6172,869
La MesaHonduras 4,5972,857
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8152,992
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6272,875
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7702,964
TelaHonduras 4,5902,852
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5926,582
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5936,583
BudapestHungary 8,1695,077
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1835,085
DebrecenHungary 8,2625,134
KeszthelyHungary 8,1775,082
MiskolcHungary 8,1725,078
PecsHungary 8,2885,150
SzegedHungary 8,3315,177
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1055,037
AkureyriIceland 5,2213,244
DalatangiIceland 5,4203,368
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4193,367
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3343,314
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2583,267
ReykhólarIceland 5,0703,150
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1543,203
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0683,149
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2643,271
AgraIndia 11,2316,979
AhmedabadIndia 11,7417,296
AkolaIndia 11,9577,430
AllahabadIndia 11,3637,061
AmritsarIndia 10,7736,694
BangaloreIndia 12,8017,955
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5227,781
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8467,361
BikanerIndia 11,1896,953
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7547,926
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1566,933
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1566,933
DaltonganjIndia 11,4717,128
DarbhangaIndia 11,2036,961
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8286,729
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8236,726
DumkaIndia 11,3787,070
DwarkaIndia 11,8397,357
GoaIndia 12,5717,812
GuwahatiIndia 11,0706,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2957,640
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7497,301
JagdalpurIndia 12,0547,490
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5387,170
KotaIndia 11,4807,134
KozhikodeIndia 13,0168,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4676,504
LudhianaIndia 10,8476,741
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8497,985
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9556,808
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2017,582
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3867,697
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8847,385
New DelhiIndia 11,0856,888
PambanIndia 13,1798,190
PuneIndia 12,2337,602
SagarIndia 11,5867,200
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5026,526
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3058,268
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3058,268
VeravalIndia 11,9967,454
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1777,567
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2357,603
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7197,904
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7638,553
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1158,150
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9777,443
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5947,205
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1898,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8267,349
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5728,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0298,097
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3067,026
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3058,268
AbadanIran 10,7896,705
ArakIran 10,4126,470
BabolsarIran 10,1626,315
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2546,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0346,235
Bandar LengehIran 11,3147,031
BirjandIran 10,6536,620
BushehrIran 10,9876,828
ChahbaharIran 11,5047,149
DezfulIran 10,5866,578
EsfahanIran 10,6116,594
IranshahrIran 11,2927,017
KermanIran 10,9256,789
KermanshahIran 10,3356,422
Khoram AbadIran 10,4556,497
MashhadIran 10,2796,388
OroomiehIran 9,9366,174
RamsarIran 10,1156,285
RashtIran 10,0536,247
SemnanIran 10,2976,399
ShahroudIran 10,2236,352
ShirazIran 10,9526,806
TabrizIran 9,9136,160
TeheranIran 10,2586,374
YazdIran 10,7136,657
ZahedanIran 11,0416,861
ZanjanIran 10,1046,279
BaghdadIraq 10,3976,461
BasraIraq 10,7596,686
BelmulletIreland 6,3533,948
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5424,066
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4414,002
ClonesIreland 6,4864,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4293,995
CorkIreland 6,6074,106
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6114,108
DublinIreland 6,5904,095
KilkennyIreland 6,6084,106
Malin HeadIreland 6,3883,970
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6794,150
ShannonIreland 6,5234,054
ValentiaIreland 6,5184,051
EilatIsrael 10,5446,552
HaifaIsrael 10,2026,339
JerusalemIsrael 10,3086,406
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2856,391
AlbengaItaly 8,0595,008
AlgheroItaly 8,3835,209
AmendolaItaly 8,6225,358
AnconaItaly 8,3325,177
ArezzoItaly 8,2765,143
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7045,409
BergamoItaly 7,9784,957
BolognaItaly 8,1525,066
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9724,954
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8185,480
BrindisiItaly 8,7985,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5485,312
CameriItaly 7,9464,938
CampobassoItaly 8,5755,329
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5825,333
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4745,266
Cape MeleItaly 8,0695,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7505,437
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9885,585
CerviaItaly 8,2225,109
CiampinoItaly 8,4645,260
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1585,070
Cisa PassItaly 8,0995,033
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4105,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9974,969
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0665,634
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9255,546
DecimomannuItaly 8,5345,303
DobbiacoItaly 7,9834,961
FalconaraItaly 8,3255,173
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2165,105
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6225,358
FonniItaly 8,4765,267
FrontoneItaly 8,3085,163
FrosinoneItaly 8,5105,288
GelaItaly 8,9895,586
GenoaItaly 8,0575,007
GhediItaly 8,0264,987
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7475,435
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5995,344
GrossetoItaly 8,3095,164
GrottaglieItaly 8,7905,462
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3805,207
GuidoniaItaly 8,4535,253
IstranaItaly 8,0775,019
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0685,635
LatinaItaly 8,5035,284
LatronicoItaly 8,7755,453
LecceItaly 8,8475,498
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2825,147
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7785,455
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9385,554
MilanItaly 7,9804,959
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9394,934
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3485,188
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6255,360
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4145,229
PadovaItaly 8,0935,029
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9884,964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8495,499
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8335,489
PantelleriaItaly 8,9125,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0855,024
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5265,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3395,182
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4725,265
PiacenzaItaly 8,0495,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1935,091
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2025,097
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5665,323
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7125,414
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4735,265
PrizziItaly 8,8915,525
RadicofaniItaly 8,3265,174
Resia PassItaly 7,9114,916
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2555,130
RivoltoItaly 8,0885,026
Rolle PassItaly 8,0064,975
RomeItaly 8,4475,249
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4505,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1195,046
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0665,012
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6155,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8975,529
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1375,057
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3885,212
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8645,508
SigonellaItaly 8,9885,585
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7895,461
TarvisioItaly 8,0605,008
TermoliItaly 8,5475,311
TorinoItaly 7,9514,941
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9324,929
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8315,488
TrevicoItaly 8,6495,375
TrevisoItaly 8,0845,023
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1455,061
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9454,937
UdineItaly 8,0875,025
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7865,460
VeniceItaly 8,1045,036
VeronaItaly 8,0545,005
VicenzaItaly 8,0665,012
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4225,234
ViterboItaly 8,3825,208
VolterraItaly 8,2395,120
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9256,789